Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 01:22:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 01:22:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1003026-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1933225-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 1634941-0

16613/Rajkot - Coimbatore Express
રાજકોટ - કોઇમ્બતુર એક્સપ્રેસ     राजकोट - कोयम्बत्तूर एक्सप्रेस

RJT/Rajkot Junction --> DD/Daund Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 54m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sat Aug 15, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Breakfast: RC or MALM is best. Hot Upma with Lime Pickle,...
more...
Puri-Bhaji, Lemon rice. ; Lunch: A/C Operating Staff Take Catering orders for the Lunch to be served at Gooty.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Tue Nov 08, 2016 (12:23AM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (21:24) by brandonbuffard^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16613/16614 and 16617/16618 has RSA
Rating: 3.6/5 (19 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 B3
  4
 B2
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
S14
  8
S13
  9
S12
 10
S11
 11
S10
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Rajkot Junction and Daund Junction is 1 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 25m    15 halts    Distance: 948 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GIT/Ghorpuri Transh Yard and DDAP/Daund Patas Road Cabin
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 05:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
S      
RJT/Rajkot Junction 
Arrives @ 23:50 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 2
S      
DD/Daund Junction 

15 halts. 191 intermediate Stations between Rajkot Junction and Daund Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!RJTRajkot Junction» -05:25+0110.068127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:43116.1
#2|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction 07:08+1907:10+192m21116.15672mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1765.5
#3|==|VGViramgam JunctionX 08:27+708:29+112m21181.55529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.2
#4/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 09:40+1010:00+820m61246.75651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4945.8
#5/==/NDNadiad Junction 10:49+1510:51+162m11292.57537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.8
#6|--|ANNDAnand Junction 11:06+2011:08+202m11311.24845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.5
#7/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 11:52+2212:02+2810m21346.75737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2479.9
#8/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 13:26+2313:28+242m21426.65220mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5749.9
#9/==/STSuratX 14:25+1314:35+1510m21476.58118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#10/==/BLValsad 15:26+2115:28+232m31545.45112mWRValsad, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:52147.2
#11/==/BSRVasai Road 18:20-418:30+010m71692.6717mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.3
#12/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road 18:53+1518:55+152m--1719.91824mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4714.4
#13/==/KYNKalyan Junction 19:42+919:45+113m51734.36510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.5
#14/==/KJTKarjat Junction 20:28+1820:30+222m11780.83455mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4927.8
#15/==/LNLLonavala 21:19+1121:20+131m11808.659623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.7
#16/==/PUNEPune Junction 22:25+1222:30+175m31872.357556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2075.5
#17/==/DDDaund Junction•X 23:50+1523:55+215m21947.864520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:55186.8
#18|==|SURSolapur 02:50+4103:00+4310m321134.662461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#19!==!GRGulbargaX 04:50+3204:53+323m121247.636458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0236.8
#20%==%WADIWadi Junction 05:55+306:00+85m221284.483432mCRWadi, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:18107.7
#21/==/RCRaichur Junction 07:18+1:0307:20+1:032m221392.146406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3828.9
#22/==/MALMMantralayam RoadX 07:58+5508:00+562m--21421.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.7
#23/==/ADAdoni 08:38+5608:40+562m121461.752421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.1
#24/==/GTLGuntakal JunctionX 09:40+4509:50+5610m621513.945455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.4
#25/==/GYGooty JunctionX 10:28+5110:30+582m121542.341370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2357.1
#26%==%ATPAnantapur 11:53+2911:55+292m121599.431348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.3
#27%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction 13:00+613:05+75m121632.765371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1379.5
#28%==%HUPHindupur 14:18+4114:20+422m221712.250636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:0099.1
#29/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramX 16:20+1:2916:25+1:295m221811.332907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4556.4
#30/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX 18:10+4418:30+4020m421867.731812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:2876.1
#31/==/TPTTirupattur 20:58-321:00+82m--21943.874394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32113.1
#32/==/SASalem JunctionX 22:32+2622:35+363m--22056.955282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0559.6
#33/==/EDErode JunctionX 23:40+5323:45+525m422116.670174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#34/==/TUPTiruppurX 00:28+5600:30+562m132166.834306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3050.5
#35/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 02:00+19-132217.3-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.