Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 14:30:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 14:30:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1722467-0

51286/Nagpur-Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved)
नागपूर - भुसावळ सवारी गाडी     नागपुर-भुसावल पैसेंजर

NGP/Nagpur Junction --> YAD/Yeulkhed

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.. .. ..
Fri Aug 02, 2013 (02:01PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (12:36) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Nagpur Junction and Yeulkhed.
Travel Time: 5h 20m    28 halts    Distance: 246 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 04:50 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
NGP/Nagpur Junction 
Arrives @ 10:10 (Avg 1h 20m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
YAD/Yeulkhed 

28 halts. 34 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Yeulkhed

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NGPNagpur Junction» -04:50+2710.019315mCR440001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:092.9
#2/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) 04:59+805:00+121m--12.956309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:109.3
#3/==/KRIKhapriX 05:10+1305:11+171m--112.256312mCRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#4/==/GMGGumgaonX 05:18+1805:19+221m--118.759303mCRPIN - 441108, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#5/==/BTBRButi Bori 05:28+2305:29+281m--127.559269mCRButi Bori, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#6/==/BOKBorkhedi 05:37+2905:38+321m--135.469268mCRPIN 441108, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.5
#7/==/SNISindi 05:48+3305:49+371m--146.954249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8/==/TGPTuljapur 05:58+3705:59+391m--154.966259mCRTuljapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.9
#9/==/SLORSeloo RoadXO 06:08+4106:09+431m--164.834256mCRMSH3, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:147.9
#10/==/VADRWarudX 06:23-06:24-1m--172.742261mCRSewagram, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#11/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 06:29+3806:30+401m--176.210279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:152.6
#12/==/WRWardha JunctionX 06:45+3306:50+335m--178.852288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1613.8
#13/==/DAEDahegaonX 07:06+3207:07+331m--192.760275mCRMumbai Hwy, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14/==/KAOTKaotha 07:16+3307:17+371m--1101.651283mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#15/==/PLOPulgaon JunctionX 07:25+3807:26+411m21108.558273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.7
#16/==/TLNTalniX 07:36+4007:37+411m--1118.261277mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#17/==/DMNDhamangaonX 07:47+4107:48+431m--1128.461300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#18/==/DIPDiporeX 07:58+4207:59+431m--1138.654323mCRState Highway 243, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#19/==/CNDChandurX 08:06+4308:07+461m--1145.056332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.1
#20/==/MLRMalkhedX 08:21+4408:22+451m--1158.049344mCRLalkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#21/==/TMTTimtalaX 08:31+4908:32+531m--1165.422349mCRAmravati, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:238.6
#22/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 08:55+4909:00+515m11174.063336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:088.4
#23/==/TKITakliX 09:08+5609:09+571m--1182.467331mCRBadnera, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#24/==/KUMKuram 09:16+5809:17+1:031m--1190.273308mCRAkola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.3
#25/==/MNDAMandura 09:23-09:24-1m--1197.560303mCRMurtizapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#26/==/MANAManaX 09:30+1:0409:31+1:061m21203.561293mCRMANA dist Akola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.2
#27/==/MZRMurtizapur JunctionX 09:43+1:0709:45+1:102m--1215.768303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.3
#28/==/KTPKatepurna 09:54+1:1009:55+1:101m--1226.074293mCRNational Highway 6, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.6
#29/==/BGNBorgaon 10:02+1:1210:03+1:171m--1234.694306mCRAkola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#30/==/YADYeulkhed• 10:10+1:2010:11+1:201m--1245.649296mCRAkola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#31/==/AKAkola Junction 10:20+1:2010:25+1:205m11252.973284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1012.2
#32/==/GAOGaigaon 10:35+1:2210:36+1:251m--1265.158301mCRAkola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#33/==/PSParasX 10:44+1:2610:45+1:271m--1272.880282mCRAkola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.4
#34/==/NGZShri Kshetra Nagjhari 10:52+1:2910:53+1:291m--1282.147274mCRDist. Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.9
#35/==/SEGShegaon 11:03+1:2711:05+1:282m--1290.057281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.4
#36/==/JMJalamb Junction 11:18+1:2711:20+1:282m--1302.491276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0812.2
#37/==/NNNanduraO 11:28+1:3111:30+1:342m--1314.550268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#38/==/KJLKhumgaon Burti 11:39+1:3411:40+1:341m--1322.042253mCRBuldhana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#39/==/BISBiswa BridgeO 11:49+1:3211:50+1:371m--1328.341253mCRBuldhana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#40/==/WADOWadodaX 11:59+1:3512:00+1:351m--1334.560253mCRNH 6, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#41/==/MKUMalkapur 12:08+1:3412:10+1:362m--1342.557251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#42/==/KMKDKhamkhed 12:19+1:3912:20+1:391m--1351.141257mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.1
#43/==/KLHDKolhadi 12:29-12:30-1m--1357.237278mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#44/==/BDWDBodwadO 12:38+1:3512:40+1:382m--1362.138295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1911.9
#45/==/ACGAchegaonX 12:59+1:3013:00+1:301m--1374.026234mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.7
#46/==/VNAVarangaonXO 13:13+1:2713:15+1:372m--1379.77225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:4012.2
#47/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 14:55+21---1391.9-209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.