Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 22:20:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 22:20:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

58417/Puri - Gunupur Passenger (UnReserved)
ପୁରୀ - ଗୁଣୁପୁର ପସ୍ସେଙ୍ଗେର     पुरी - गुणुपूर पैसेंजर

PURI/Puri --> KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Refresh Live Status (13h 20m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Wed May 04, 2016 (11:58PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (12:10) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
58419/58420 Palasa Gunupur Passenger
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 GN
  9
 GN
 10
SLR
 KUR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Puri and Khurda Road Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 15m    9 halts    Distance: 44 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 07:35 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
PURI/Puri 
Arrives @ 08:50 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
KUR/Khurda Road Junction 

9 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Puri and Khurda Road Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri» -07:35+10410.03714mECoRPuri, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:127.3
#2/==/MLTMalatipatpurX 07:47+1407:48+141m117.33610mECoRDist - Puri, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#3/==/JKDPJankidaipur 07:53-07:54-1m--110.36113mECoRChandanpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:066.1
#4/==/SILSakhi Gopal 08:00+1708:01+171m--116.46610mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#5/==/BRSTBir PurushottampurX 08:06+1808:07+181m--121.95612mECoRSatasankha, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:043.7
#6/==/JPRDJenapur RoadX 08:11-08:12-1m--125.64510mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#7/==/DEGDelangX 08:16+1508:17+151m--128.6549mECoROdisha 752016, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#8/==/KASRKanas Road 08:21+008:22+01m--132.3538mECoROdisha 752015, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#9/==/MWQMotari Halt 08:26+1808:27+181m--135.84012mECoRDist - Puri 752015, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#10/==/HPGMHaripur Gram 08:35-08:36-1m--141.21121mECoROdisha 752050, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:142.6
#11/==/KURKhurda Road Junction•XO 08:50+1209:35+3445m4143.87925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:045.2
#12/==/ARGLArgul P.H. 09:39-09:40-1m--149.04023mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#13/==/KPXRKaipadar RoadX 09:46+3609:47+361m--153.05421mECoROdisha 752060, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#14/==/DLMHDhaulimuhan 09:52-09:53-1m--157.53522mECoROdisha 752018, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:074.1
#15/==/TAPTapang 10:00+3510:01+361m--161.65515mECoRDist:- Khurda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#16/==/GLBAGolabai 10:06-10:07-1m--166.24813mECoROdisha 752020, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#17/==/NKPNirakarpurX 10:12+3510:13+361m--170.27021mECoROdisha 752019, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#18/==/BSDPBhusandpur 10:19+4210:20+451m--177.26719mECoRBhushandapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#19/==/MKTPMuketashwar 10:25-10:26-1m--182.85213mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#20/==/KAPGKalupara GhatX 10:31+4310:32+451m--187.16710mECoRDist:- khurda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#21/==/KUUKuhuri 10:38+5010:39+511m--193.96827mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#22/==/GNGDGangadharpurX 10:46+5210:47+541m--1101.86221mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#23/==/SLZSolariX 10:52+5210:53+531m--1107.03917mECoRSolari, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:127.8
#24/==/BALUBalugaon 11:05+5411:10+525m--1114.8729mECoR752030, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:067.2
#25/==/CLKAChilka 11:16+5011:17+511m--1122.16225mECoRBarkul, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#26/==/KLJIKalijai 11:22-11:23-1m--1127.35812mECoRGarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#27/==/KITKhallikotX 11:28+5411:29+551m--1132.17513mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0911.2
#28/==/RBARambhaX 11:38+5411:39+551m--1143.37414mECoRdist: Ganjam, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0911.1
#29/==/HMAHummaO 11:48+5911:49+1:011m--1154.44720mECoRGanjam District, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#30/==/GAMGanjam 11:57+5811:58+581m--1160.6609mECoRGanjam, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#31/==/CAPCChatrapur Court 12:06-12:07-1m--1168.6933mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:060.9
#32/==/CAPChatrapurX 12:13+5812:14+591m--1169.57535mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#33/==/NRSPNarasimhapura 12:17-12:18-1m--1173.313550mECoRGanjam, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:049.0
#34/==/JNPJagan NathapurX 12:22+1:0412:23+1:061m--1182.37529mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:078.7
#35/==/BAMBrahmapurX 12:30+1:1012:35+1:185m21191.07126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0910.7
#36/==/GTAGolanthra 12:44+1:1912:45+1:201m--1201.74029mECoRGanjam, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#37/==/SLRDSurla Road 12:53+1:2112:54+1:221m--1207.15118mECoRGanjam, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#38/==/IPMIchchapuram 13:04+1:2113:05+1:241m--1215.57922mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.8
#39/==/JPIJhadupudi 13:14+1:2313:15+1:251m--1227.37437mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.2
#40/==/SPTSompeta 13:20+1:3213:21+1:341m--1233.57147mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.5
#41/==/BAVBaruva 13:29+1:3813:30+1:391m--1242.98115mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.4
#42/==/MMSMandasa Road 13:37+1:3913:38+1:401m--1252.46535mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#43/==/SUDVSummadeviXO 13:44+1:4213:45+1:481m--1258.9458mECoRSummadevi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:406.6
#44/==/PSAPalasaO 15:25+2816:00+3335m31265.56728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.3
#45/==/PUNPundiX 16:11+4316:13+442m--1277.76338mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.3
#46/==/RMZRouthpuram HaltX 16:19-16:20-1m--1284.02913mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.2
#47/==/NWPNaupada Junction 16:35+4016:45+1:0210m--1291.24013mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.6
#48|--|TEKTekkali Halt 16:55+016:56+01m11297.93736mECoRTekkali, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.5
#49|--|PDSNPeddasana 17:05-17:06-1m11303.44028mECoRdist- srikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.6
#50|--|TMBTemburu 17:19-17:20-1m11312.03277mECoRParalakhemundi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.3
#51|--|GVAGanguwada 17:28-17:29-1m--1316.34577mECoRGanguwada, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.9
#52|--|PHMPathapatnam 17:42-17:43-1m--1326.12654mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.4
#53|--|PLHParalakhemundi 17:53+1417:55+142m11330.54460mECoRParalakhemundi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1712.4
#54|--|SPRMSitapuram Halt 18:12-18:13-1m11343.03258mECoRParalakhemundi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:084.3
#55|--|HBFHadobhangi Halt 18:21-18:22-1m11347.33968mECoRParalakhemundi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:138.4
#56|--|KNGRKashinagar Halt 18:35-18:36-1m11355.73862mECoRKashinagar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#57|--|LRILihuri Halt 18:47-18:48-1m11362.73870mECoRAcross River Vamsadhara, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:116.9
#58|--|BSDRBansadhara Halt 18:59-19:00-1m11369.63678mECoRBansadhara Halt Railway Station, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:095.3
#59|--|PLSGPalasingi 19:09-19:10-1m11375.01987mECoRDistt Gajapati, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:206.4
#60|--|GNPRGunupur 19:30+54-11381.4-92mECoRdist- gajapati, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.