Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 18:38:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 18:38:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1020336-0

54252/Saharanpur-Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved)
     सहारनपुर-लखनऊ पैसेंजर

SRE/Saharanpur Junction --> DAN/Dhaneta

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Merged with 54232 LKO-FD Passenger to run as SRE-FD Passenger.
Sat Oct 01, 2016 (01:16AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Saharanpur Junction and Dhaneta.
Travel Time: 9h 16m    38 halts    Distance: 259 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 08:15 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SRE/Saharanpur Junction 
Arrives @ 17:31 (Avg 2h 21m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DAN/Dhaneta 

38 halts. 43 intermediate Stations between Saharanpur Junction and Dhaneta

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SRESaharanpur Junction» -08:15+1--10.035278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#2/==/BAEBaliakheri 08:32+908:34+132m--110.038276mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.1
#3/==/SNKESunehti Kharkhari 08:42-08:43-1m--115.142275mNRSunehti Kharkhr, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.6
#4/==/CDLChodiala 08:51+1308:53+152m--120.645275mNRMDR 163W, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.7
#5/==/IQBIqbalpur 09:02+1509:04+202m--127.455270mNRNational Highway 73, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.4
#6/==/RKRoorkee 09:12+2009:17+275m1134.724268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:072.8
#7/==/DNRADhandhera 09:24+2509:26+272m--137.543267mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#8/==/LDRLandaura 09:33+2709:35+292m--142.542260mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#9/==/DSNIDausni 09:42+2809:44+352m--147.512244mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:265.3
#10/==/LRJLaksar Junction 10:10+1810:40+4330m1152.745239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:118.2
#11/==/RSIRaisi 10:51+4410:52+451m--160.951234mNRLaksar 247671, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#12/==/BLWBalawali 11:02+4611:04+482m--169.442244mNRNational Highway 119, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#13/==/CNKChandok 11:14+4811:16+492m--176.452256mNRUttar Pradesh 246721, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#14/==/MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction 11:24+5011:26+522m2183.341257mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#15/==/FZLFazalpur 11:34+5211:36+542m--188.758264mNRUttar Pradesh 246731, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#16/==/NBDNajibabad Junction 11:42+1:0011:47+1:045m3194.433268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.6
#17/==/MSDRMurshadpur 11:59+1:0112:01+1:042m11101.050269mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#18/==/BEKBundki 12:08+1:0612:10+1:092m11106.966255mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.9
#19/==/NGGNagina 12:19+1:1212:22+1:123m--1116.838248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.8
#20/==/PNIPuraini 12:31+1:1312:33+1:132m11122.642246mNRDhampur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.6
#21/==/HBWHabibwala 12:41+1:1212:43+1:142m--1128.240239mNRHabibwala, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#22/==/DPRDhampur 12:51+1:1512:53+1:192m11133.533236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.1
#23/==/CAJChakraj Mal 13:06+1:1413:07+1:161m--1140.650229mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.7
#24/==/SEOSeohara 13:15+1:1813:17+1:242m--1147.338228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1610.1
#25/==/MWEMewa Nawada 13:33+1:2213:35+1:222m--1157.426221mNRSahaspur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:156.5
#26/==/KNTKanth 13:50+1:1513:55+1:175m--1163.952219mNR, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.6
#27/==/MTBMatlabpur 14:05+1:1814:07+1:212m11172.534216mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:179.7
#28/==/AWPAghwanpur 14:24+1:1914:26+1:192m11182.243211mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#29/==/HRHHarthala 14:34+1:2114:37+1:243m--1187.89206mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:385.5
#30/==/MBMoradabad Junction 15:15+1:0615:40+1:3125m61193.337196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.7
#31/==/KGFKathghar 15:46+1:3815:47+1:381m--1197.150199mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:108.4
#32/==/DLPDalpatpur 15:57+1:4315:59+1:462m11205.449195mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#33/==/MPHMundha Pande 16:07+1:4816:09+1:562m11211.933191mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:168.7
#34/==/RMURampur Junction 16:25+1:5216:30+2:025m--1220.648191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#35/==/SARShahzad Nagar 16:38+2:0416:40+2:082m--1227.041186mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#36/==/DAMDhamora 16:48+2:0916:50+2:122m11232.441184mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.5
#37/==/DUNDuganpur 16:58+2:1217:00+2:122m11237.944180mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.8
#38/==/MILMilak 17:08+2:1217:10+2:192m11243.850180mNRMilak, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.3
#39/==/NRSNagaria Sadat 17:20+2:2017:22+2:202m11252.048178mNRNagaria Sadat, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#40/==/DANDhaneta• 17:31+2:2117:33+2:282m11259.247174mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#41/==/BTOBhitaura 17:41+2:2917:43+2:302m--1265.440173mNRFatehganj Pashchimi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#42/==/PKRAParsa Khera 17:51+2:3117:53+2:352m--1270.843170mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#43/==/CBJClutterbuckGanj 18:00+2:3818:02+2:442m--1275.88171mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:587.9
#44/==/BEBareilly Junction 19:00+2:0219:10+2:0310m11283.730174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.5
#45/==/BRYCBareilly Cantt. Junction (Chanehti) 19:17-19:19-2m--1287.246169mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#46/==/RYSRasuriya 19:28+2:0719:29+2:111m11294.157174mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.5
#47/==/PMRPitambarpur 19:39+2:1219:41+2:132m--1303.647170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.6
#48/==/TSATisua 19:52+2:1319:53+2:171m11312.155165mNRNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#49/==/BLPUBilpur 20:01+2:1820:03+2:212m--1319.451163mNRFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#50/==/MKMiranpur Katra 20:11+2:2220:13+2:222m11326.253162mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:119.8
#51/==/TLHTilhar 20:24+2:2020:26+2:262m--1336.053161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:119.7
#52/==/BTRABanthra 20:37+2:3120:39+2:332m--1345.76154mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:268.4
#53/==/SPNShahjahanpur 22:05+1:2022:10+1:505m11354.235157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:137.6
#54/==/ROZARoza Junction 22:23+1:4722:25+1:572m--1361.823157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:228.4
#55/==/KHKahiliya 22:47+1:5122:49+2:002m--1370.264152mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#56/==/AIGAlgawan 22:57+1:5722:59+2:082m--1378.754151mNRAlgawan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#57/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad 23:06+2:0523:08+2:202m--1385.064149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.5
#58/==/TDPTodarpur 23:16+2:1623:18+2:202m--1393.555147mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#59/==/BEGBehtagokul 23:25+2:1623:27+2:242m--1399.959146mNRBehtagokul, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#60/==/KUFKaurha 23:36+2:2223:38+2:292m--1408.850148mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#61/==/HRIHardoi 23:48+2:2723:53+2:385m--1417.259145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.9
#62/==/KARKarna 00:03+2:3700:05+2:522m--2427.156143mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#63/==/MSTMasit 00:13+2:5000:15+2:532m12434.652141mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#64/==/BGHBaghauli 00:23+2:5000:25+3:102m12441.558141mNRsharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.7
#65/==/BLMBalamau Junction 00:34+3:0800:39+3:095m--2450.256138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#66/==/DLQDalelnagar 00:48+3:0500:50+3:092m--2458.747135mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#67/==/UTAUmar Tali 00:58+3:0501:00+3:192m--2465.040134mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#68/==/SANSandila 01:08+3:1601:10+3:312m--2470.462134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.3
#69/==/RBDRahimabad 01:21+3:2801:23+3:372m--2481.751131mNRRahimabad 227116, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#70/==/DILDilawarnagar 01:32+3:3301:34+3:432m--2489.340131mNRSH 25 Dilawarnagar 227111, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#71/==/MLDMalihabad 01:42+3:4301:44+3:502m12494.759128mNRMalihabad 227111, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.9
#72/==/KKJKakori 01:54+3:5201:56+4:132m12504.65130mNRKAKORI 227101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:468.4
#73/==/AMGAlamnagar 03:42+2:5003:43+3:031m--2513.016129mNRLUCKNOW 226017, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:226.0
#74/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 04:05+2:57-72519.0-124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.