Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 03:22:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 03:22:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

56965/Kulem Vasco Da Gama Passenger (UnReserved)
कुळें - वास्को द गामा पेसेंजर     कुले - वास्को डा गामा पैसेंजर

SKVL/Sankval --> VSG/Vasco-da-Gama

Refresh Live Status (11h 41m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 08 2016 (00:28) by debarathi mandal
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.9/5 (14 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Sankval and Vasco-da-Gama.
Travel Time: 0h 25m    1 halts    Distance: 8 km    Avg Speed: 20 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SKVL/Sankval 
Arrives @ 19:00
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
VSG/Vasco-da-Gama 

1 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Sankval and Vasco-da-Gama

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|QLMKulem -17:15-11-49.56277mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
0 intermediate stations00:088.3
#2|--|KMKalem 17:23-17:24-1m11-41.24155mSWRSouth Goa - 403704, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1510.1
#3|--|SVMKudchade 17:39-17:40-1m11-31.14312mSWRCurchorem, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#4|--|CNRChandar 17:49-17:50-1m11-24.6276mSWRCotta Chandor Salcete South Goa - 403714, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#5|--|SJDASanjuje Da Arey 17:59-18:00-1m11-20.53317mSWRSouth Goa, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:084.4
#6|--|MAOMadgaon JunctionX 18:08-18:10-2m31-16.2689mKRMargao 403601, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#7%==%SRVXSuravali 18:14-18:15-1m11-11.62619mKRMadgaon - Betalbatim Road Suravali Madgaon Salcete South Goa, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#8%==%MJOMajorda JunctionX 18:22-18:25-3m--1-8.66617mKRSouth Goa 403713, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#9!==!CSMCansaulim 18:29-18:30-1m11-4.26316mSWRArossim Beach Rd, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#10!==!SKVLSankval» 18:34-18:35-1m110.05226mSWRSouth Goa 403710, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#11!==!DBMDabolim 18:39-18:40-1m113.51550mSWRSouth Goa - 403801, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#12!==!VSGVasco-da-Gama• 19:00----18.5-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.