Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 00:14:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 00:14:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1697506-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2394331-0


14795/Ekta Express (UnReserved)
     एकता एक्सप्रेस

PNP/Panipat Junction --> KLK/Kalka

Refresh Live Status (19h 10m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Oct 02, 2016 (11:19PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (23:40) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA, runs with Himalaya Queen from PNP-KLK
Rating: 4.8/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 GS
  2
 GS
  3
SLR
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Panipat Junction and Kalka.
Travel Time: 3h 30m    8 halts    Distance: 179 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between PNP/Panipat Junction and KKDE/Kurukshetra Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 07:40
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
PNP/Panipat Junction 
Arrives @ 11:10
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KLK/Kalka 

8 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Panipat Junction and Kalka

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%BNWBhiwani Junction -04:30+3--1-120.370217mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#2%--%KLNKKalanaur Kalan 04:55+1204:57+122m11-91.443222mNWRKalanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2820.2
#3%--%ROKRohtak Junction 05:25+905:30+95m--1-71.164220mNRRohtak, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3032.1
#4|--|GHNAGohana Junction 06:00+906:02+92m--1-39.055 NRHaryana 131301, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#5|--|IRAIsrana 06:25+906:26+91m--1-18.137235mNRStation Sideway, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2918.1
#6|--|PNPPanipat Junction»X 06:55+1607:40-45m410.084235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1216.8
#7/==/GRAGharaundaX 07:52-07:54-2m2116.875246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1417.5
#8/==/KUNKarnalX 08:08-08:10-2m2134.281252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1216.2
#9/==/NLKRNilokheriX 08:22-08:24-2m2150.464253mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#10/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionX 08:40-08:42-2m1167.495259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1422.1
#11/==/SHDMShahbad MarkandaX 08:56-08:58-2m2189.525266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:4719.8
#12/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 09:45-09:50-5m11109.477276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3544.7
#13/--/CDGChandigarh Junction 10:25-10:33-8m11154.156334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:109.3
#14/--/CNDMChandi MandirX 10:43-10:45-2m11163.437381mNR133301, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2515.4
#15/--/KLKKalka• 11:10--21178.8-658mNR133302, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.