Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 18:44:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 18:44:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

64908/Shakurbasti - Ballabhgarh EMU
     शकूरबस्ती - बल्लभ गढ़ ईएमयू

SSB/Shakur Basti --> NDLS/New Delhi

Refresh Live Status (12h 0m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The 64908 Shakurbasti-Ballabhgarh EMU Trains Journey Commencing on 03, 05, 08, 10, 12, 15, 17, 19 & 22.07.2017 will short originate from New Delhi and will...
more...
remain partially cancelled between New Delhi – Shakurbasti .
Wed Jun 28, 2017 (07:43PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (15:46) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Shakur Basti and New Delhi.
Travel Time: 0h 38m    4 halts    Distance: 12 km    Avg Speed: 18 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Delhi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 05:50 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SSB/Shakur Basti 
Arrives @ 06:28 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

4 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Shakur Basti and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SSBShakur Basti» -05:50+5310.047217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:064.7
#2/==/DBSIDayabasti 05:56+905:57+91m--14.716222mNRDelhi 110052, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:041.1
#3/==/VVKPVivekanand Puri Halt 06:01-06:02-1m215.835224mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.8
#4/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj 06:05+1206:06+141m--17.618221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:072.1
#5/==/DSBSadar Bazar 06:13+006:14+01m319.68223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:141.9
#6/==/NDLSNew Delhi• 06:28+1006:30+112m5111.523216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.1
#7/==/CSBShivaji Bridge 06:33-06:34-1m2112.625215mNRDelhi 110001, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.3
#8/==/TKJTilak Bridge 06:37+1606:38+161m2113.933212mNRDelhi 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:094.9
#9/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 06:47+1406:48+141m4118.843210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:053.6
#10/==/OKAOkhla 06:53+2106:54+211m3122.485217mNRDelhi 110048, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:057.1
#11/==/TKDTuglakabad 06:59+2207:00+231m1129.469216mNRDelhi 110044, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:0910.3
#12/==/FDBFaridabad 07:09+2607:10+271m3139.738207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#13/==/FDNFaridabad New Town 07:16+2907:17+291m1143.513204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:184.0
#14/==/BVHBallabh Garh 07:35+21-4147.6-204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.