Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 15:24:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 15:24:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325499-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1474248-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2164752-35
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 2256591-0

13017/Ganadevta Express
গণদেবতা এক্সপ্রেস     गणदेवता एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> BWN/Barddhaman Junction

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available.; Toll fee no-1323
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will Remain Cancel from 8.4.2017 to 18.4.2017.
Fri Apr 07, 2017 (04:38PM)
Updated: Oct 30 2016 (08:49) by Joydeep roy
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (70 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - excellent (13)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - excellent (12)
safety - good (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 D1
  8
 D2
  9
 D3
 10
 C1
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Barddhaman Junction is 13 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 1h 41m    2 halts    Distance: 107 km    Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between HWH/Howrah Junction and BWN/Barddhaman Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 06:05
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 07:46
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction 

2 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Barddhaman Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -06:05-710.04710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#2/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction 06:33-06:34-1m4122.06612mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:1617.5
#3/==/BDCBandel Junction 06:50-06:52-2m1139.57514mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5467.5
#4/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction•X 07:46-07:51-5m1,21107.15837mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3432.9
#5/==/GKHGuskaraX 08:25-08:26-1m21139.96340mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1819.1
#6/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan 08:44-08:47-3m11159.02755mER731204, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:094.1
#7/==/PNEPrantik 08:56-08:58-2m11163.05750mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1615.3
#8/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction 09:14-09:16-2m11178.36647mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1213.3
#9/==/SNTSainthia JunctionX 09:28-09:30-2m31191.66657mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1415.4
#10/==/MLVMallarpurX 09:44-09:45-1m31207.03147mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2412.5
#11/==/RPHRampurhat JunctionX 10:09-10:19-10m31219.55340mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1614.1
#12/==/NHTNalhati Junction 10:35-10:37-2m11233.54746mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2418.9
#13%==%MGAEMorgram 11:01-11:03-2m11252.44123mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:117.6
#14%==%SDISagardighi 11:14-11:16-2m11260.02638mERPin - 742226, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4419.0
#15%==%AZAzimganj Junction 12:00----1279.0-26mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.