Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 11:47:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 11:47:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

56822/Dindigul - Mayiladuturai Passenger (UnReserved)
திண்டுக்கல் - மயிலாடுதுறை பயனிகள் வண்டி     दिंडुक्कल -मयिलादुतुरई पैसेंजर

DG/Dindigul Junction --> MV/Mayiladuturai Junction

Refresh Live Status (15h 33m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Mayiladuthurai – Tirunelveli – Mayiladuthurai Passenger (T.No.56821/56822 ) will be partially cancelled on Mayiladuthurai – Tiruchi –Mayiladuthurai section from January 16 to 18 and January 25...
more...
to 28 .
Sun Jan 14, 2018 (10:01PM)
Updated: Nov 03 2017 (10:12) by Ramganj mandi a city of good people^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.8/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
SLR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Dindigul Junction and Mayiladuturai Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 10m    18 halts    Distance: 215 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 12:05
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
DG/Dindigul Junction 
Arrives @ 17:15
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
MV/Mayiladuturai Junction 

18 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Dindigul Junction and Mayiladuturai Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%DGDindigul Junction» -12:05---10.067287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2224.5
#2%==%AYRAyyalur 12:27-12:28-1m1124.574337mSRDindigul, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0911.1
#3/==/KFCKalpattichatram 12:37-12:38-1m1135.683271mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:068.3
#4/==/VPJVaiyampattiX 12:44-12:45-1m1143.960220mSRVaiampatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#5/==/MPAManaparaiX 12:59-13:00-1m1157.982160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1317.8
#6/==/KLSKolatur 13:13-13:14-1m1175.653118mSRTiruchirappalli 621303., Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2118.7
#7/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli JunctionX 13:35-13:40-5m1194.32386mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:072.7
#8/==/GOCPonmalai Golden Rock 13:47-13:48-1m2197.048 SRTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:032.4
#9!%%!%MCJManjattidal 13:51-13:52-1m1199.459 SRMela Kalkandar Kottai Tiruchchirappalli 620011, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#10!%%!%TRBTiruverumbur 13:57-13:58-1m11104.35074mSRThiruverumbur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#11!%%!%TOMTondamanpatti 14:04-14:05-1m11109.45975mSRTondaimanpatti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#12!%%!%SGMSolgampatti 14:11-14:12-1m11115.353 SRThirunedukulam To Paper Mill Rd, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1311.4
#13!%%!%BALBudalurX 14:25-14:26-1m11126.759 SRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#14!%%!%ALKAlakkudiX 14:34-14:35-1m11134.65749mSRTamil Nadu 613601, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:109.5
#15!%%!%TJThanjavur JunctionX 14:45-14:47-2m21144.17163mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#16%--%PMLPapanasam 15:08-15:09-1m11169.05432mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1614.4
#17%--%KMUKumbakonamX 15:25-15:27-2m11183.44332mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1611.5
#18%--%ADTAduturaiX 15:43-15:44-1m21194.96122mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1111.1
#19%--%KTMKutralam 15:55-15:56-1m21206.0719mSRPIN 609801, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:198.6
#20%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction• 17:15--51214.6-16mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.