Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 14:39:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 14:39:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 702154-0

16336/Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express (PT)
நாகர்கோவில் - காந்திதாம் எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     नागरकोविल - गांधीधाम एक्सप्रेस

MAN/Maninagar --> GIMB/Gandhidham Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jul 01, 1992
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The new revised Monsoon Time Table applicable from 10/06/17 to 31/10/17. TT would be change for this period
Sun Mar 05, 2017 (08:36PM)
Updated: Jul 14 2017 (19:12) by BMTIR*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.3/5 (46 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - average (8)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 PC
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 A1
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 B3
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Maninagar and Gandhidham Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 2m    6 halts    Distance: 304 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:58
Platform# 1
    T  
MAN/Maninagar 
Arrives @ 13:00
Platform# 3
    T  
GIMB/Gandhidham Junction 

6 halts. 44 intermediate Stations between Maninagar and Gandhidham Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/NCJNagercoil Junction -14:40-11-2037.55715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:1570.9
#2/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 15:55-16:00-5m--1-1966.67012mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5564.6
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X 16:55-17:00-5m21-1902.07416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3340.9
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 17:33-17:35-2m--1-1861.16710mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1820.2
#5/==/CNGRChengannur 17:53-17:55-2m31-1840.96813mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#6/==/TRVLTiruvallaX 18:03-18:05-2m21-1831.85522mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2825.7
#7%==%KTYMKottayamX 18:33-18:35-2m11-1806.14218mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2560.0
#8/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X 20:00-20:05-5m11-1746.1569mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1816.9
#9/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 20:23-20:25-2m31-1729.26314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5254.5
#10/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 21:17-21:20-3m21-1674.7333mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0033.1
#11/--/SRRShoranur JunctionX 22:20-22:30-10m51-1641.65326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1311.5
#12/==/PTBPattambi 22:43-22:45-2m11-1630.16124mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.4
#13/==/KTUKuttippuram 23:03-23:05-2m11-1611.75017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.1
#14/==/TIRTirur 23:23-23:25-2m11-1596.7749mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#15/==/PGIParappanangadi 23:38-23:40-2m11-1580.67017mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1315.2
#16/==/FKFerok 23:53-23:55-2m--1-1565.43015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#17/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) 00:15-00:20-5m42-1555.48111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1824.3
#18/==/QLDKoyilandy 00:38-00:40-2m--2-1531.110117mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1321.9
#19/==/BDJVadakara 00:53-00:55-2m22-1509.17410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.1
#20/==/TLYThalassery 01:13-01:15-2m12-1487.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.7
#21/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) 01:50-01:55-5m12-1466.46716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1314.5
#22/==/KPQKannapuram 02:08-02:10-2m12-1451.9649mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1819.2
#23/==/PAYPayyanur 02:28-02:30-2m12-1432.7669mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4852.4
#24/==/KGQKasaragod 03:18-03:20-2m--2-1380.33818mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1547.1
#25/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)X 04:35-04:45-10m22-1333.12224mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5520.6
#26%--%SLSurathkal 05:40-05:42-2m12-1312.67022mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3641.8
#27%--%UDUdupi 06:18-06:20-2m12-1270.78018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#28%--%KUDAKundapuraX 06:44-06:46-2m12-1238.75314mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3833.5
#29%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika RoadX 07:24-07:26-2m12-1205.24510mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4029.9
#30%--%MRDWMurdeshwar 08:06-08:08-2m--2-1175.36328mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#31%--%KTKumtaX 08:46-08:48-2m12-1135.34522mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1455.1
#32%--%KAWRKarwar 10:02-10:04-2m12-1080.24511mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3627.2
#33%--%CNOCanacona 10:40-10:42-2m12-1052.9415mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#34%--%MAOMadgaon JunctionX 11:30-11:40-10m22-1020.0509mKRMargao 403601, Goa
7 intermediate stations01:3075.5
#35%--%SWVSawantwadi RoadX 13:10-13:12-2m12-944.46340mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:33160.5
#36%--%RNRatnagiriX 15:45-15:50-5m22-783.957132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2075.4
#37%--%CHIChiplun 17:10-17:12-2m12-708.54911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:08202.8
#38%==%PNVLPanvel Junction 21:20-21:25-5m72-505.73711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5835.8
#39/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road 22:23-22:25-2m42-469.83624mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4527.3
#40/==/BSRVasai Road 23:10-23:20-10m62-442.5697mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4450.7
#41/==/BORBoisar 00:04-00:06-2m23-391.87816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5470.2
#42/==/VAPIVapi 01:00-01:02-2m13-321.65627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2826.2
#43/==/BLValsadX 01:30-01:32-2m13-295.34212mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:3869.0
#44/==/STSuratO 03:10-03:22-12m23-226.48318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3649.8
#45/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 03:58-04:00-2m13-176.57520mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0479.9
#46/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 05:04-05:14-10m23-96.76737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3235.5
#47/==/ANNDAnand Junction 05:46-05:48-2m23-61.27545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.8
#48/==/NDNadiad Junction 06:03-06:05-2m23-42.45037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5142.4
#49/==/MANManinagar» 06:56-06:58-2m130.01250mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:173.4
#50/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 07:15-07:35-20m133.46751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5865.2
#51|==|VGViramgam Junction 08:33-08:35-2m3368.56229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0365.5
#52|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction 09:38-09:40-2m--3134.08053mWRDi- Surendranagar. Gujarat 363320, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5877.5
#53!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction 10:38-10:40-2m23211.5346mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1039.2
#54!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction 11:50-11:52-2m13250.76440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1515.9
#55|==|BCOBBhachau 12:07-12:09-2m13266.74444mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5137.8
#56|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction• 13:00--33304.4-11mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.