Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 05:04:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 05:04:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

47166/Falaknuma Lingampalli MMTS
ఫలక్‌నుమ లింగంపల్లి ఎంఎంటిఎస్     फलकनुमा लिंगमपल्ली एमएमटीएस

FM/Falaknuma --> DQR/Dabirpura

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Nov 13 2017 (16:24) by ➞12988►Ajmer Sealdah SF Express◄12987⬅^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Falaknuma and Dabirpura.
Travel Time: 0h 10m    2 halts    Distance: 4 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Hyderabad Suburban
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 18:48 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
FM/Falaknuma 
Arrives @ 18:58 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DQR/Dabirpura 

2 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Falaknuma and Dabirpura

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/FMFalaknuma» -18:48+0110.019522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:041.3
#2/==/HPGHuppuguda 18:52+018:53+01m--11.347519mSCRTel: 040-24387394, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#3/==/YKAYakutpura 18:56+018:57+01m113.747503mSCRTel:040-24400960, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:010.8
#4/==/DQRDabirpura• 18:58+018:59+01m114.473499mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#5/==/MXTMalakpet 19:00+019:01+01m115.733493mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.6
#6/==/KCGKacheguda 19:04+019:05+01m117.338494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.9
#7/==/VARVidya NagarX 19:08+019:09+01m119.279507mSCRTel: 040-27632689, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#8/==/JOOJamai Osmania 19:10+019:11+01m1110.544515mSCRTel;040-27090705, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:010.7
#9/==/ATCArts CollegeX 19:12+019:13+01m1111.265519mSCRTel;040-27090670, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#10/==/STPDSitafalmandi 19:14+019:15+01m2112.325530mSCRTel;040-27503865, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:052.1
#11/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX 19:20+019:24+04m--114.433539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#12/==/JETJames Street 19:27+019:28+01m2116.170522mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#13/==/SJVPSanjivaiah Park 19:29+019:30+01m2117.362522mSCRTel: 040-20074409, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:022.0
#14/==/BMTBegumpet 19:32+019:33+01m2119.366529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#15/==/NCHSNature Cure HospitalX 19:34+019:35+01m2120.469533mSCRTel:040-23757138, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#16/==/FNBFatehnagar 19:36+019:37+01m2121.677542mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:022.6
#17/==/BTNRBharat Nagar 19:39+019:40+01m2124.1140548mSCRHyderabad Pin:500018, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:012.3
#18/==/BRBDBorabanda 19:41+019:42+01m2126.558559mSCRTel: 040-20006066, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#19/==/HTCYHi-Tech CityX 19:45+019:46+01m2129.458569mSCRKPHB 4th Phase. Hyderabad.500072, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#20/==/HFZHafizpet 19:49+019:50+01m2132.369590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#21/==/CDNRChandanagar 19:53+019:54+01m2135.77572mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:161.8
#22/==/LPILingampalli 20:10+0-4,5137.5-561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.