Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 06:09:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 06:09:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

57470⇒77414/Guntakal - Kurnool City DEMU
గుంతకల్లు -కర్నూలు సిటీ డెము     गुंतकल - कुरनूल सिटी डेमू

BVO/Bogolu --> KRNT/Kurnool City

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue May 28, 2013 (08:03PM)
Updated: Nov 02 2017 (17:38) by BRC Amul WAP5 bw WADI GTL~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bogolu and Kurnool City.
Travel Time: 1h 3m    3 halts    Distance: 44 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 06:27 (Avg 1h 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BVO/Bogolu 
Arrives @ 07:30 (Avg 53m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KRNT/Kurnool City 

3 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Bogolu and Kurnool City

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/GTLGuntakal Junction -04:40+3431-78.650454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.7
#2/--/MKRMaddikeraX 04:54+3704:55+451m--1-66.872486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1214.5
#3/--/TGLTuggali 05:07+4605:08+471m--1-52.469484mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#4/--/EDDEdduladoddi 05:15+4905:16+521m--1-44.372476mSCRPyapili, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.4
#5/--/PDLPendekallu JunctionX 05:23+5405:24+591m--1-35.957 SCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#6/--/LMDLinganeni Doddi 05:31+1:0105:32+1:031m11-29.374476mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.7
#7/--/MYLMalliyala 05:39+1:0605:40+1:101m11-20.632439mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2010.6
#8/--/DHNEDhone Junction 06:00+1:1206:05+1:085m11-10.029425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#9|--|BVOBogolu»X 06:26+1:0106:27+1:021m110.060376mSCRBogolu Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#10|--|VDIVeldurti 06:37+1:0206:38+1:031m--110.066342mSCRVeldurthi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.1
#11|--|UKDUlindakonda 06:49+1:0406:50+1:041m1122.175330mSCRUlindakonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.3
#12|--|DUUDupadu 06:59+1:0407:00+1:041m1133.421310mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3010.7
#13|--|KRNTKurnool City• 07:30+53-1144.1-293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.