Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 06:01:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 06:01:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

47205/Secunderabad Falaknuma MMTS
సికింద్రాబాద్ ఫలక్‌నుమ ఎంఎంటిఎస్     सिकंदराबाद फलकनुमा एमएमटीएस

SC/Secunderabad Junction --> STPD/Sitafalmandi

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Nov 07 2017 (07:18) by SRI LAKSHMI VENKATESWARA TRAVELS TPTY^
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Secunderabad Junction and Sitafalmandi.
Travel Time: 0h 4m    0 halts    Distance: 2 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Hyderabad Suburban
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 04:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 7B
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 
Arrives @ 04:34 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
STPD/Sitafalmandi 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Sitafalmandi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction» -04:30+07B10.032539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:042.1
#2/==/STPDSitafalmandi• 04:34+104:35+11m312.165530mSCRTel;040-27503865, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#3/==/ATCArts College 04:36+104:37+11m213.244519mSCRTel;040-27090670, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:010.7
#4/==/JOOJamai Osmania 04:38+104:39+11m213.979515mSCRTel;040-27090705, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#5/==/VARVidya NagarX 04:40+104:41+11m215.229507mSCRTel: 040-27632689, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:041.9
#6/==/KCGKacheguda 04:45+004:46+01m217.249494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#7/==/MXTMalakpet 04:48+004:49+01m218.873493mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#8/==/DQRDabirpura 04:50+004:51+01m2110.047499mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:010.8
#9/==/YKAYakutpuraX 04:52+004:53+01m2110.871503mSCRTel:040-24400960, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#10/==/HPGHuppuguda 04:55+004:56+01m2113.119519mSCRTel: 040-24387394, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:041.3
#11/==/FMFalaknuma 05:00+0-1114.4-522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.