Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 16:42:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 16:42:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

69160⇒93108/Dahanu Road - Dadar Fast Local
डहाणू रोड - दादर जलद लोकल     दहानू रोड - दादर तेज लोकल

DRD/Dahanu Road --> BOR/Boisar

Refresh Live Status (1h 37m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Jun 25, 2016 (04:21PM)
Updated: Feb 12 2017 (11:00) by aavinseth~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Dahanu Road and Boisar.
Travel Time: 0h 22m    1 halts    Distance: 22 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 14:15 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
DRD/Dahanu Road 
Arrives @ 14:37 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BOR/Boisar 

1 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Dahanu Road and Boisar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DRDDahanu Road» -14:15+3410.05312mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.3
#2/==/VGNVangaon 14:29+514:30+51m3112.38112mWRPIN - 401103, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.4
#3/==/BORBoisar• 14:37+614:38+101m3121.75816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#4/==/UOIUmroli 14:43-14:44-1m2126.6778mWRBoisar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.4
#5/==/PLGPalghar 14:49+1014:50+101m--133.07219mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.4
#6/==/KLVKelve Road 14:57+1214:58+131m--141.4778mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.4
#7/==/SAHSaphale 15:03+915:04+91m2147.8677mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#8/==/VTNVaitarna 15:11+915:12+91m2155.6273mWR401303, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:198.5
#9/==/VRVirar 15:31+215:32+31m--164.1559mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:098.3
#10/==/BSRVasai Road 15:41+315:42+31m5172.4727mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:078.4
#11/==/BYRBhayandar 15:49+115:50+11m6180.8695mWRMira-Bhayandar, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:089.2
#12/==/BVIBorivali 15:58+415:59+41m5190.05718mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1312.3
#13/==/ADHAndheri 16:12+116:13+11m71102.36114mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:077.1
#14/==/BABandra 16:20+116:21+11m51109.5366mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:074.2
#15/==/DDRDadar Western 16:28+1-51113.7-7mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.