Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 16, 2017 23:31:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 16, 2017 23:31:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1428188-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1544685-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1832707-0
Details Edit
Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2254277-0

12360/Patna - Kolkata Garib Rath Express
পাটনা - কলকাতা গরীব রথ এক্সপ্রেস پٹنہ - کولکتہ غریب رتھ ایکسپریس     पटना - कोलकाता गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

PNBE/Patna Junction --> ASN/Asansol Junction

Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 24, 2008
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Packed meals are sold by vendors at PNBE. E-catering available.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.....
Sat Oct 31, 2015 (02:10PM)
Updated: Dec 11 2016 (21:24) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.8/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - average (7)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GD2
  2
 G7
  3
 G6
  4
 G5
  5
 G4
  6
 G3
  7
 G2
  8
 G1
  9
GD1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Patna Junction and Asansol Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 57m    9 halts    Distance: 331 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between ASN/Asansol Junction and DKAE/Dankuni Junction
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 20:05
Platform# 5
S  W F 
PNBE/Patna Junction 
Arrives @ 02:02 +1 night
Platform# 5
 M  T S
ASN/Asansol Junction 

9 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Asansol Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNBEPatna Junction» -20:05-510.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#2/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)X 20:12-20:14-2m412.64855mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.3
#3/==/PNCPatna Saheb 20:23-20:25-2m119.87058mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3035.2
#4/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 20:55-20:57-2m1145.14653mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:5743.8
#5/==/MKAMokama 21:54-21:56-2m1188.96448mECR803302, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3234.2
#6/==/KIULKiul Junction 22:28-22:30-2m41123.18754mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:1927.5
#7/==/JMUJamui 22:49-22:51-2m21150.63281mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4925.8
#8/==/JAJJhajha 23:40-23:45-5m--1176.383142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.3
#9/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX 00:17-00:19-2m12220.670270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#10/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionXO 00:44-00:46-2m32249.664254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1681.6
#11/==/ASNAsansol Junction•X 02:02-02:07-5m52331.390114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2842.2
#12/==/DGRDurgapurX 02:35-02:37-2m42373.56276mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
46 intermediate stations02:38162.5
#13/==/KOAAKolkata 05:15--32535.9-6mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.