Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 12:47:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 12:47:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2127577-0

59208/Okha - Bhavnagar Passenger (via- Rajkot)
ઓખા - ભાવનગર પેસેન્જર (વાયા- રાજકોટ)     ओखा - भावनगर पैसेंजर (वाया- राजकोट)

OKHA/Okha --> SDD/Sindhawadar

  
  
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Apr 18 2017 (11:52) by IR no more Safe^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No sharing rake
Rating: 3.4/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 S2
  7
 S1
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Okha and Sindhawadar.
Travel Time: 6h 54m    27 halts    Distance: 281 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 14:45
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
OKHA/Okha 
Arrives @ 21:39
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SDD/Sindhawadar 

27 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Okha and Sindhawadar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|OKHAOkha» -14:45-110.0715mWROkha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:089.5
#2|--|MTHPMithapur 14:53-14:55-2m119.5295mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:062.9
#3|--|BMRNBhimranaX 15:01-15:03-2m1112.4366mWRBhimrana, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1810.6
#4|--|VVAVarvala 15:21-15:23-2m1123.16714mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#5|--|DWKDwarkaX 15:28-15:30-2m2128.64814mWRDwarka, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1310.4
#6|--|GRJAGorinjaX 15:43-15:45-2m--139.13623mWRKhambhalia-Dwarka (SH 6), Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1911.4
#7|--|OKDOkha Madhi 16:04-16:06-2m--150.5635mWROkhamadhi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#8|--|BHTABhatiya 16:25-16:27-2m--170.54633mWRNational Highway 8E, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:139.9
#9|--|BPKABhopalka 16:40-16:42-2m--180.414248mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:049.5
#10|--|MGTDMeghpur Titodi 16:46-16:48-2m1189.95632mWRKhambhalia-Dwarka (SH 6), Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#11|--|BHTLBhatel 16:53-16:55-2m1194.64936mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2218.1
#12|--|KMBLKhambhalia 17:17-17:19-2m11112.76745mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#13|--|SYQSinhanX 17:26-17:28-2m11120.56250mWRSH 6, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#14|--|MDPRModpurX 17:37-17:39-2m11129.95947mWRKhambhalia-Lalpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1110.8
#15|--|KNLSKanalus Junction 17:50-17:52-2m--1140.74336mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:075.0
#16|--|PPLIPipli 17:59-18:01-2m11145.85830mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:109.7
#17|--|LKBLLakhabawal 18:11-18:13-2m11155.55423mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1311.7
#18|--|JAMJamnagar 18:26-18:31-5m11167.14312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.6
#19|--|HAPAHapa 18:43-18:48-5m31175.76015mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:109.9
#20|--|ALBAlia Bada 18:58-19:00-2m--1185.66427mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1111.7
#21|--|WTJJam Wanthali 19:11-19:13-2m--1197.42552mWRRanuja Village Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:187.6
#22|--|JALDJaliya DevaniX 19:31-19:33-2m--1205.03750mWRRanuja Village Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#23|--|HMHadmatiyaX 19:46-19:48-2m--1212.94771mWRHadmatiya Junction Railway Station, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#24|--|CXChanol 19:57-19:59-2m11220.05989mWRState Highway 25, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#25|--|PDHPaddhari 20:06-20:08-2m11226.96470mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1313.9
#26|--|KHDIKhanderi 20:21-20:23-2m--1240.824113mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:2710.8
#27|--|RJTRajkot JunctionX 20:50-21:00-10m11251.743127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1510.8
#28!==!KHCKhorana 21:15-21:17-2m11262.551130mWRState Highway 113, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2218.5
#29!==!SDDSindhawadar•X 21:39-21:41-2m11281.039106mWRSindhavadar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1610.5
#30!==!WKRCWankaner City 21:57-21:59-2m11291.51480mWRWankaner, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:092.1
#31|--|WKRWankaner JunctionX 22:08-22:18-10m21293.65186mWRWankaner, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#32!==!DLDaladi 22:32-22:34-2m--1305.662116mWRDaladi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1414.4
#33!==!THANThan Junction 22:48-22:50-2m11320.052142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1210.4
#34!==!VDVagdiyaX 23:02-23:04-2m11330.432149mWR363510, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:126.4
#35!==!RARampardaX 23:16-23:18-2m11336.839140mWR363510, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:149.2
#36!==!MOLMuli Road 23:32-23:34-2m11346.032107mWR363510, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#37!==!DXRDigsar 23:49-23:51-2m11354.011100mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations01:1413.7
#38|==|SUNRSurendranagar JunctionX 01:05-01:35-30m32367.72772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:052.2
#39|--|SRGTSurendranagar Gate 01:40-01:41-1m12370.05371mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#40|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction 01:44-01:46-2m12372.74370mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#41|--|WCWadhwan City 01:51-01:53-2m12376.38770mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1420.3
#42|--|LMLimbdi 02:07-02:09-2m12396.66750mWRLimbdi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#43|--|CDAChuda 02:18-02:20-2m12406.67563mWRState Highway 38, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1316.3
#44|--|RURRanpur 02:33-02:35-2m--2422.97263mWRRanpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0910.8
#45|--|KDIKundli 02:44-02:46-2m12433.76286mWRState Highway 38, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1111.4
#46|--|BTDBotad Junction 02:57-02:59-2m--2445.17497mWRBotad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#47|--|LTDLathidad 03:08-03:10-2m12456.27268mWRTajpar Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.2
#48|--|NGANingala 03:16-03:18-2m12463.47856mWRState Highway 117, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.8
#49|--|ALMRAlampur 03:24-03:26-2m12471.25659mWRState Highway 31, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#50|--|UJUjalvav 03:33-03:35-2m--2477.85664mWRState Highway 31, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1110.3
#51|--|DLJDhola JunctionO 03:46-04:08-22m--2488.09637mWRDhola. Ta- Umarala. Di- Bhavnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0711.2
#52|--|SOASanosra 04:15-04:17-2m12499.26535mWRState Highway 25, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#53|--|BJUDBajud 04:21-04:23-2m12503.57236mWRState Highway 31, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#54|--|SGDSongadh 04:28-04:30-2m12509.54138mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:117.5
#55|--|SOJNSihor Junction 04:41-04:43-2m--2516.92943mWRShihor Di.- Bhavnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:115.3
#56|--|KDMRKhodiyar Mandir 04:54-04:56-2m12522.22132mWRSH 21, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:155.2
#57|--|VTJVartejX 05:11-05:13-2m--2527.53126mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:147.2
#58|--|BVPBhavnagar Para 05:27-05:29-2m--2534.71017mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:162.8
#59|--|BVCBhavnagar Terminus 05:45--12537.4-11mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.