Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 12:45:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 12:45:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1350341-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1620611-0
Details Edit
Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR;
Entry# 2292686-1

15653/Amarnath Express (PT)
অমৰনাথ এক্সপ্ৰেছ     अमरनाथ एक्सप्रेस

SPJ/Samastipur Junction --> MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 50m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Wed May 04, 2016 (04:10PM)
Updated: Jul 18 2017 (09:03) by Railfan Aryan Kapoor~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 2.7/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - poor (5)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - average (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 S9
 15
S10
 16
 PC
 17
S11
 18
S12
 19
S13
 20
S14
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Samastipur Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 15m    0 halts    Distance: 52 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 05:40 (Avg 1h 48m late)
Platform# --
    T  
SPJ/Samastipur Junction 
Arrives @ 06:55 (Avg 1h 38m late)
Platform# 3
    T  
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction 

0 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Samastipur Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%GHYGuwahati -13:10+521-821.62659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.6
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 13:25+713:30+105m--1-815.06152mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4040.8
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction 14:10+2214:20+1910m--1-774.25258mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations02:05109.0
#4%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 16:25+916:35+1110m--1-665.26459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
15 intermediate stations01:40106.4
#5%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 18:15+718:20+115m--1-558.73848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.8
#6!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar 18:50+418:55+75m--1-539.96348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5760.1
#7!%%!%DQGDhupguriX 19:52+1419:57+145m--1-479.84077mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:3865.4
#8%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 21:35+921:50+1115m51-414.483114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.3
#9%==%KNEKishanGanj 22:53+1822:58+205m21-327.14253mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations02:1796.5
#10/==/KIRKatihar Junction 01:15-701:30+015m22-230.65836mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2322.4
#11/==/CRRKarhagola Road 01:53+601:54+61m12-208.27338mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#12/==/NNANaugachia 02:23+1802:24+191m22-173.26939mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#13/==/KGGKhagaria Junction 03:22+3403:23+351m12-106.27344mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#14/==/BGSBegusaraiX 03:56+3703:57+391m12-66.12847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3315.3
#15/==/BJUBarauni Junction 04:30+4604:45+1:3415m--2-50.86149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5050.8
#16/==/SPJSamastipur Junction»X 05:35+1:4805:40+1:485m--20.04251mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1552.1
#17/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction• 06:55+1:3807:00+1:455m3252.15657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2826.1
#18|--|MTRMotipurX 07:28+1:2907:30+1:362m1278.34461mECRRatanpura, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3021.9
#19|--|CAAChakia 08:00+2:0208:02+2:042m12100.24566mECRChakia, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4332.1
#20|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari 08:45+2:0408:50+2:155m--2132.37372mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1720.6
#21|--|SGLSagauli Junction 09:07+2:3309:09+2:382m22152.95274mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2622.7
#22|--|BTHBettiahX 09:35+2:3609:40+2:385m--2175.67379mECR845438, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3036.7
#23|--|NKENarkatiaganj JunctionX 10:10+3:0010:15+3:065m12212.36788mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3741.2
#24|--|BUGBagaha 10:52+3:2910:57+3:355m--2253.53494mECR845101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1643.1
#25|--|SBZSiswa Bazar 12:13+3:1912:15+3:202m12296.76499mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2526.5
#26|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction 12:40+3:2612:45+3:245m12323.23989mNERDistt: Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0038.8
#27/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 13:45+4:2014:05+4:1820m12361.95984mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0563.4
#28/==/BSTBasti 15:10+4:2715:15+4:275m12425.46391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2588.6
#29/==/GDGonda JunctionO 16:40+4:2416:55+4:1415m12514.043110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:45117.5
#30/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 19:40+4:3319:50+4:4010m12631.565124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:33164.8
#31/==/SPNShahjahanpur 22:23+4:5522:25+4:562m32796.374157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5770.5
#32/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 23:22+5:2423:27+5:295m--2866.858174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3390.4
#33/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 01:00+5:4301:08+5:488m23957.169196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:02140.6
#34/==/LRJLaksar Junction 03:10+5:4403:12+5:442m331097.860239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#35/==/RKRoorkee 03:30+5:5403:32+5:532m331115.848268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4334.7
#36/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 04:15+5:4404:25+5:4310m--31150.567278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2730.2
#37/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 04:52+5:4304:53+5:441m--31180.765276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4750.8
#38/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 05:40+5:5205:48+5:538m231231.566276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:44113.7
#39/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 07:32+6:1407:42+6:3110m331345.254249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5852.4
#40/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 08:40+6:3308:45+6:335m131397.661239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:50112.7
#41/==/PTKCPathankot CanttX 10:35+6:1810:40+6:175m231510.342328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3323.1
#42%==%KTHUKathuaX 11:13+6:4511:15+6:442m--31533.457393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:2076.1
#43/==/JATJammu Tawi 12:35+6:25-331609.5-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.