Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 17:32:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 17:32:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1450118-0

56656/Mangaluru Central - Kannur Passenger (UnReserved)
ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಸೆಂಟ್ರಲ್ - ಕಣ್ಣೂರು ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     मंगलूरू सेन्ट्रल - कण्णूर पैसेंजर

MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) --> PAY/Payyanur

Refresh Live Status (4h 22m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Nov 20, 2013 (10:21AM)
Updated: Oct 08 2016 (00:48) by debarathi mandal
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Payyanur.
Travel Time: 2h 9m    14 halts    Distance: 98 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:35 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) 
Arrives @ 18:44 (Avg 30m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
PAY/Payyanur 

14 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Payyanur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MAQMangaluru Central (Mangalore)» -16:35+2110.02817mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:115.1
#2/==/TKOTTokkottuX 16:46-16:47-1m115.1308mSRTokkottu, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:073.5
#3/==/ULLUllal 16:54+916:55+191m--18.65627mSRSomeshwar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#4/==/MJSManjeshwarXO 17:04+2117:05+231m--117.05813mSRKasaragod, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#5/==/UAAUppala 17:12+2417:13+241m--123.96615mSRKasaragod District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.8
#6/==/KMQKumbala 17:22+2617:23+271m1133.74618mSRKumbla, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:1612.2
#7/==/KGQKasaragodX 17:39+2017:40+201m1145.94418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.9
#8/==/KLADKalanad HaltX 17:44-17:45-1m--148.8986mSRKasaragod, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.6
#9/==/KQKKotikulam 17:49+2717:50+271m--155.43226mSRBekal, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:094.8
#10/==/BFRBekal FortX 17:59+018:00+01m1160.25812mSR671316, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#11/==/KZEKanhangad 18:09+2518:10+271m--169.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#12/==/NLENileshwarX 18:19+2918:20+291m--178.34514mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#13/==/CHVCharvatturX 18:27+3018:28+301m--183.64212mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#14/==/CDRAChandera 18:34-18:35-1m--187.86511mSRKasaragod, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#15/==/TKQTrikarpur 18:39+018:40+01m--192.19313mSRKasargod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.2
#16/==/PAYPayyanur• 18:44+3018:45+331m2198.3429mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.8
#17/==/ELMEzhimala 18:49+3018:50+301m--1101.1593mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#18/==/PAZPayangadiX 18:59+3319:00+331m21110.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#19/==/KPQKannapuram 19:09+3119:10+311m21117.5909mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#20/==/PPNSPappinisseri 19:14+019:15+01m--1123.61010mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:091.6
#21/==/VAPMValapattanam 19:24+2419:25+241m--1125.1319mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.1
#22/==/CQLChirakkal 19:29+4619:30+461m--1127.21227mSRKannur district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:254.8
#23/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) 19:55+11-31132.0-16mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.