Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 18:25:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 18:25:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1450118-0

56655/Kannur - Mangaluru Passenger (UnReserved)
കണ്ണൂർ - മംഗലാപുരം പാസഞ്ചർ     कण्णूर - मंगलूरू पैसेंजर

PPNS/Pappinisseri --> MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

Refresh Live Status (7h 39m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Fri Aug 12, 2016 (06:38PM)
Updated: Oct 08 2016 (00:48) by debarathi mandal
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Pappinisseri and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore).
Travel Time: 2h 55m    17 halts    Distance: 124 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 07:40
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PPNS/Pappinisseri 
Arrives @ 10:35 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) 

17 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Pappinisseri and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 4m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) -07:25+321-8.47216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#2/==/CQLChirakkal 07:29-07:30-1m--1-3.63127mSRKannur district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.1
#3/==/VAPMValapattanamX 07:34+707:35+71m--1-1.5239mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:041.5
#4/==/PPNSPappinisseri» 07:39-07:40-1m--10.09010mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#5/==/KPQKannapuramX 07:44+807:45+81m116.0659mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#6/==/PAZPayangadiX 07:52+907:53+111m1113.6899mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:068.9
#7/==/ELMEzhimala 07:59-08:00-1m--122.4333mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#8/==/PAYPayyanur 08:05+1108:06+121m1125.2749mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.2
#9/==/TKQTrikarpur 08:11-08:12-1m--131.46513mSRKasargod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#10/==/CDRAChanderaX 08:16-08:17-1m--135.83611mSRKasaragod, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:074.2
#11/==/CHVCharvatturX 08:24+1508:25+151m--140.04512mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#12/==/NLENileshwar 08:32+1908:33+201m--145.25114mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:119.3
#13/==/KZEKanhangadX 08:44+1908:45+211m--154.513212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:048.8
#14/==/BFRBekal Fort 08:49-08:50-1m--163.35812mSR671316, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#15/==/KQKKotikulam 08:55+2608:56+271m--168.27926mSRBekal, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.6
#16/==/KLADKalanad Halt 09:01-09:02-1m--174.7166mSRKasaragod, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:112.9
#17/==/KGQKasaragodX 09:13+2109:15+222m--177.68218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0912.2
#18/==/KMQKumbala 09:24+2209:25+221m--189.99818mSRKumbla, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:069.8
#19/==/UAAUppala 09:31+2509:32+251m--199.75815mSRKasaragod District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#20/==/MJSManjeshwar 09:39+2809:40+291m--1106.55613mSRKasaragod, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#21/==/ULLUllal 09:49+3309:50+351m--1115.01127mSRSomeshwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:458.6
#22/--/MAQMangaluru Central (Mangalore)• 10:35+14-11123.6-17mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.