Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 20:27:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 20:27:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

47106/Hyderabad - Lingampalli MMTS
హైదరాబాద్ లింగంపల్లి ఎంఎంటిఎస్     हैदराबाद लिंगमपल्ली एमएमटीएस

HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally --> LPI/Lingampalli

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Nov 02 2017 (13:48) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Lingampalli.
Travel Time: 0h 45m    11 halts    Distance: 24 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Hyderabad Suburban
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 09:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Arrives @ 09:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
LPI/Lingampalli 

11 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Lingampalli

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally» -09:00+0310.042510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#2/==/LKPLLakdikapul 09:02+009:03+01m211.468523mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#3/==/KQDKhairatabadX 09:04+009:05+01m212.568519mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#4/==/NLRDNecklace RoadX 09:06+009:07+01m--13.763518mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:022.1
#5/==/BMTBegumpet 09:09+009:10+01m215.866529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#6/==/NCHSNature Cure Hospital 09:11+009:12+01m216.969533mSCRTel:040-23757138, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#7/==/FNBFatehnagar 09:13+009:14+01m218.1-542mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:012.6
#8/==/BTNRBharat Nagar 09:15+009:16+01m2110.6140548mSCRHyderabad Pin:500018, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:012.3
#9/==/BRBDBorabandaX 09:17+009:18+01m2112.958559mSCRTel: 040-20006066, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#10/==/HTCYHi-Tech CityX 09:21+009:22+01m2115.958569mSCRKPHB 4th Phase. Hyderabad.500072, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#11/==/HFZHafizpetX 09:25+009:26+01m2118.869590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#12/==/CDNRChandanagar 09:29+009:30+01m2122.27572mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:151.8
#13/==/LPILingampalli• 09:45+0---124.0-561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.