Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 17:47:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 17:47:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

47159/Lingampalli Falaknuma MMTS
లింగంపల్లి ఫలక్‌నుమ ఎంఎంటిఎస్     लिंगमपल्ली फलकनुमा एमएमटीएस

HFZ/Hafizpet --> FM/Falaknuma

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 12 2016 (20:58) by karthik iyer^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Hafizpet and Falaknuma.
Travel Time: 1h 21m    18 halts    Distance: 32 km    Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Hyderabad Suburban
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 21:19 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HFZ/Hafizpet 
Arrives @ 22:40 (Avg 5m early)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
FM/Falaknuma 

18 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Hafizpet and Falaknuma

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LPILingampalli -21:10+0--1-5.236561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.8
#2/==/CDNRChandanagar 21:13-21:14-1m11-3.552572mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#3/==/HFZHafizpet»X 21:18+021:19+01m110.058590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#4/==/HTCYHi-Tech City 21:22+021:23+01m112.9-569mSCRKPHB 4th Phase. Hyderabad.500072, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:012.9
#5/==/BRBDBorabanda 21:24-21:25-1m115.8140559mSCRTel: 040-20006066, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:012.3
#6/==/BTNRBharat Nagar 21:26+021:27+01m118.277548mSCRHyderabad Pin:500018, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:022.6
#7/==/FNBFatehnagar 21:29-21:30-1m1110.769542mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#8/==/NCHSNature Cure HospitalX 21:31-21:32-1m1111.966533mSCRTel:040-23757138, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#9/==/BMTBegumpetX 21:33+021:34+01m1113.031529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:042.1
#10/==/SJVPSanjivaiah Park 21:38-21:39-1m1115.070522mSCRTel: 040-20074409, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#11/==/JETJames StreetXO 21:40-21:41-1m1116.27522mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:141.7
#12/==/SCSecunderabad Junction 21:55+021:57+12m--117.863539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#13/==/STPDSitafalmandiO 21:59+222:00+21m3119.965530mSCRTel:040-27503865, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#14/==/ATCArts College 22:01-22:02-1m--121.044519mSCRTel:040-27090670, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:010.7
#15/==/JOOJamai OsmaniaX 22:03-22:04-1m--121.879515mSCRTel:040-27090705, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#16/==/VARVidya Nagar 22:05-22:06-1m--123.129507mSCRTel: 040-27632689, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:041.9
#17/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda 22:10+122:11+11m--125.098494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#18/==/MXTMalakpetX 22:12+022:13+01m--126.673493mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#19/==/DQRDabirpura 22:14-22:15-1m--127.847499mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:010.8
#20/==/YKAYakutpuraX 22:16+022:17+01m--128.6142503mSCRTel:040-24400960, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:012.4
#21/==/HPGHuppuguda 22:18-22:19-1m--131.04519mSCRTel: 040-24387394, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:211.3
#22/==/FMFalaknuma• 22:40-5---132.3-522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.