Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 20:04:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 20:04:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

54001/Tilak Bridge - Rohtak Passenger (UnReserved)
     तिलक ब्रिज - रोहतक पैसेंजर

TKJ/Tilak Bridge --> BGZ/Bahadurgarh

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Apr 27 2017 (22:15) by Shankar Mehani
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 GS
  2
SLR
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Tilak Bridge and Bahadurgarh.
Travel Time: 1h 32m    11 halts    Distance: 33 km    Avg Speed: 22 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 18:35 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TKJ/Tilak Bridge 
Arrives @ 20:07 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BGZ/Bahadurgarh 

11 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Tilak Bridge and Bahadurgarh

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TKJTilak Bridge» -18:35+2110.019212mNRDelhi 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:041.3
#2/==/CSBShivaji BridgeX 18:39+018:40+01m411.35215mNRDelhi 110001, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:131.1
#3/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 18:53+218:55+52m512.419216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:061.9
#4/==/DSBSadar Bazar 19:01+019:02+01m314.313223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:072.1
#5/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj 19:09+1619:10+161m116.426221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:041.8
#6/==/VVKPVivekanand Puri HaltX 19:14+019:15+01m118.116224mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:041.1
#7/==/DBSIDayabasti 19:19+1819:20+211m119.222222mNRDelhi 110052, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:134.7
#8/==/SSBShakur BastiX 19:33+1919:35+192m--113.937217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:063.7
#9/==/MGLPMangolpuri 19:41+019:42+01m1117.639217mNROutter Ring Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#10/==/NNONangloi 19:47+2219:48+221m--120.833214mNRDelhi 110041, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#11/==/MQCMundka 19:53+019:54+01m1123.637215mNR110081, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:053.1
#12/==/GHEGhevra 19:59+2220:00+221m--126.757214mNRDelhi 110081, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#13/==/BGZBahadurgarh•X 20:07+2220:08+221m--133.348220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#14/==/ASEAsaudahX 20:18+2220:19+221m1141.362216mNRHaryana 124505, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#15/==/ROHNRohed Nagar Halt 20:24+020:25+01m--146.535223mNRHaryana 124506, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:084.7
#16/==/SPZSamplaX 20:33+2120:34+211m--151.237222mNRHaryana 124501, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:063.7
#17/==/ISMIsmaila Haryana 20:40-20:41-1m--154.950220mNRNational Highway 10, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:086.7
#18/==/KRZKharawarX 20:49+1920:50+191m--161.658222mNRKharawar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#19/==/ABOAsthal Bohar Junction 20:56+2020:57+201m--167.420222mNRRohtak, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#20/==/ROKRohtak Junction 21:15+12-2173.5-220mNRRohtak, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.