Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 22:37:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 22:37:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

54002/Rohtak - Tilak Bridge Passenger (UnReserved)
روہتک - تلک برج پسنجر     रोहतक - तिलक ब्रिज पैसेंजर

ROK/Rohtak Junction --> ISM/Ismaila Haryana

Refresh Live Status (28h 56m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Apr 27 2017 (22:13) by Shankar Mehani
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 23
 GS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Rohtak Junction and Ismaila Haryana.
Travel Time: 0h 23m    2 halts    Distance: 19 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 06:15 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ROK/Rohtak Junction 
Arrives @ 06:38
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
ISM/Ismaila Haryana 

2 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Rohtak Junction and Ismaila Haryana

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ROKRohtak Junction» -06:15+3210.052220mNRRohtak, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#2/==/ABOAsthal Bohar Junction 06:22+606:23+61m--16.158222mNRRohtak, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#3/==/KRZKharawarX 06:29+806:30+81m--111.950222mNRKharawar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:086.7
#4/==/ISMIsmaila Haryana• 06:38-06:39-1m--118.644220mNRNational Highway 10, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#5/==/SPZSampla 06:44+806:45+81m--122.347222mNRHaryana 124501, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#6/==/ROHNRohed Nagar HaltX 06:51-06:52-1m--127.052223mNRHaryana 124506, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#7/==/ASEAsaudahX 06:58+806:59+81m2132.269216mNRHaryana 124505, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#8/==/BGZBahadurgarh 07:06+907:07+91m--140.257220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#9/==/GHEGhevraX 07:14+907:15+101m--146.837214mNRDelhi 110081, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:053.1
#10/==/MQCMundkaX 07:20-07:21-1m2149.933215mNR110081, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#11/==/NNONangloi 07:26+907:27+101m2152.739214mNRDelhi 110041, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#12/==/MGLPMangolpuriX 07:32-07:33-1m2155.922217mNROutter Ring Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:103.7
#13/==/SSBShakur Basti 07:43+707:45+82m--159.632217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:094.7
#14/==/DBSIDayabasti 07:54+1107:55+111m2164.321222mNRDelhi 110052, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.1
#15/==/VVKPVivekanand Puri Halt 07:58-07:59-1m2165.415224mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:071.8
#16/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj 08:06+1208:08+132m2167.146221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:072.1
#17/==/DSBSadar Bazar 08:15+908:16+91m2169.216223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:071.9
#18/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 08:23+1208:25+122m3171.114216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:051.1
#19/==/CSBShivaji Bridge 08:30-08:31-1m2172.26215mNRDelhi 110001, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:121.3
#20/==/TKJTilak Bridge 08:43+9-2173.5-212mNRDelhi 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.