Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 11:30:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 11:30:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Small TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 3009004-0

54002/Rohtak - Tilak Bridge Passenger (UnReserved)
روہتک - تلک برج پسنجر     रोहतक - तिलक ब्रिज पैसेंजर

ROK/Rohtak Junction --> ISM/Ismaila Haryana

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 23
 GS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Rohtak Junction and Ismaila Haryana.
Travel Time: 0h 23m    2 halts    Distance: 19 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 06:15 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ROK/Rohtak Junction 
Arrives @ 06:38 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
ISM/Ismaila Haryana 

2 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Rohtak Junction and Ismaila Haryana

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ROKRohtak Junction» -06:15+3210.052220mNRRohtak, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#2/==/ABOAsthal Bohar Junction 06:22+806:23+81m--16.159223mNRRohtak, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#3/==/KRZKharawarX 06:29+1006:30+101m--111.950221mNRKharawar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:086.7
#4/==/ISMIsmaila Haryana• 06:38+1006:39+101m--118.644220mNRNational Highway 10, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#5/==/SPZSampla 06:44+1106:45+111m--122.348222mNRPIN 124501, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#6/==/ROHNRohed Nagar HaltX 06:51+1106:52+111m--127.052222mNRHaryana 124506, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#7/==/ASEAsaudahX 06:58+1106:59+121m2132.268218mNRPIN 124505, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#8/==/BGZBahadurgarh 07:06+1307:07+131m--140.257220mNRPIN 124507, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#9/==/GHEGhevraX 07:14+1407:15+141m--146.937214mNRDelhi 110081, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:053.1
#10/==/MQCMundkaX 07:20+1407:21+141m2150.033215mNR110081, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#11/==/NNONangloi 07:26+1507:27+161m2152.739214mNRDelhi 110041, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#12/==/MGLPMangolpuriX 07:32+1607:33+161m2156.022217mNROuter Ring Road, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:103.7
#13/==/SSBShakur Basti 07:43+1307:45+132m--159.632217mNRDelhi 110035, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:094.7
#14/==/DBSIDayabasti 07:54+1707:55+161m2164.321222mNRDelhi 110052, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.1
#15/==/VVKPVivekanand Puri Halt 07:58+1607:59+161m2165.415224mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:071.8
#16/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj 08:06+1708:08+182m2167.246221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:072.1
#17/==/DSBSadar Bazar 08:15+1808:16+181m2169.216223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:071.9
#18/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 08:23+1908:25+192m3171.114216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:051.1
#19/==/CSBShivaji Bridge 08:30+2108:31+211m2172.36215mNRDelhi 110001, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:121.3
#20/==/TKJTilak Bridge 08:43+16-2173.5-212mNRDelhi 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.