Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 04:27:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 04:27:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

77232/Bhimavaram Gudivada Passenger
భీమవరం గుడివాడ ప్యాసింజర్     भीमावरम गुडिवाडा पैसेंजर

BVRM/Bhimavaram Junction --> PSLP/Pasalapudi

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Nov 04 2017 (20:50) by Ramganj mandi a city of good people^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bhimavaram Junction and Pasalapudi.
Travel Time: 1h 34m    9 halts    Distance: 53 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 05:25 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BVRM/Bhimavaram Junction 
Arrives @ 06:59 (Avg 41m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PSLP/Pasalapudi 

9 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Bhimavaram Junction and Pasalapudi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 6m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!%%!%BVRMBhimavaram Junction» -05:25+22--10.03111mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:042.1
#2!%%!%BVRTBhimavaram Town 05:29+2105:30+241m212.1228mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#3!%%!%UNDIUndiX 05:49+2705:50+361m--19.1217mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#4!%%!%CKVCherukuvadaX 06:04+3606:05+361m1114.08610mSCRCherukawada, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.7
#5!%%!%AKVDAkividu 06:09+3206:10+371m--119.8459mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.5
#6!%%!%PLVAPallevadaX 06:24+3606:25+391m--130.2428mSCRPallevada, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#7!%%!%KKLRKaikaluru 06:34+3406:35+341m--136.5489mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#8!%%!%MDVLMandavalli 06:44+4006:45+411m--143.7606mSCRMandavalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#9!%%!%MVPMokhasa Kalavapudi 06:49+4106:50+411m--147.7377mSCRPutlacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.4
#10!%%!%PCUPutlacheruvu 06:54+4106:55+411m--150.2365mSCRPutlacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.4
#11!%%!%PSLPPasalapudi• 06:59+4107:00+411m--152.6486mSCRPutlacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#12!%%!%GUKGuntakonduru 07:03+4107:04+411m--155.0206mSCRP.P.Road, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.3
#13!%%!%OTRMoturu 07:14+4007:15+411m--158.2157mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:307.4
#14!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction 07:45+20---165.7-13mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.