Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 18:01:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 18:01:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

14260⇒15120/Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express
மண்டுஆடீஹ - இராமேஸ்வரம் விரைவு வண்டி     मंडुवाडीह - रामेश्वरम साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

MS/Chennai Egmore --> KMU/Kumbakonam

Refresh Live Status (40h 0m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sun May 09, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will stop at melmaruvathur(12.14-12.15 hrs) from 18/12/2016 to 05/02/2017.The first 2 GEN are Deen dayalu coach.
Wed Nov 16, 2016 (12:58PM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.one cbc rake
Rating: 2.7/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - average (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 A1
 13
 B1
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Chennai Egmore and Kumbakonam.
Travel Time: 5h 13m    6 halts    Distance: 312 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BPQ/Balharshah Junction and RDM/Ramagundam
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 10:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# 6
  T    
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Arrives @ 16:03 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
  T    
KMU/Kumbakonam 

6 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Kumbakonam

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!%%!%MUVManduadih -21:00+021-2125.97180mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:4856.6
#2!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road 21:48+021:50+02m11-2069.42892mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:1564.1
#3!%%!%ALDAllahabad JunctionXO 00:05+000:55+050m102-2005.363101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:50177.4
#4%==%STASatna JunctionX 03:45+003:55+010m12-1827.991321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.4
#5%==%KTEKatni Junction 05:00+005:05+05m52-1729.568387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.9
#6%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 06:25+006:35+010m12-1638.661417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.2
#7/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 10:35+010:45+010m42-1393.468328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:25298.3
#8/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX 15:10+015:20+010m32-1095.178315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5976.2
#9/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 16:19+016:21+02m--2-1018.974279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:36118.5
#10/==/CDChandrapurX 17:57+018:00+03m12-900.314194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0013.7
#11/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 19:00+019:10+010m22-886.686185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4969.8
#12/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX 19:59+020:00+01m22-816.888184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:4972.2
#13/==/RDMRamagundam 20:49+020:50+01m22-744.643170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:20101.2
#14/==/WLWarangal 23:10+023:12+02m12-643.457271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38207.8
#15/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 02:50+003:00+010m--3-435.67326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2631.5
#16/==/TELTenali Junction 03:26+003:28+02m--3-404.177 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:23107.1
#17/==/OGLOngole 04:51+004:53+02m33-297.074 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:34116.6
#18/==/NLRNellore 06:27+006:29+02m33-180.42721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2438.4
#19/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 07:53+007:55+02m23-142.05319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
32 intermediate stations02:40142.0
#20/==/MSChennai Egmore» 10:35+010:50+015m630.06310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations00:5355.6
#21/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction 11:43+011:45+02m6355.67340mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:25102.9
#22/==/VMVillupuram Junction 13:10+013:15+05m43158.55745mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4946.8
#23%--%CUPJCuddalore Port Junction 14:04+014:05+01m13205.3836mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2838.5
#24%--%CDMChidambaram 14:33+014:35+02m13243.8548mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#25%--%SYSirkazhi 14:54+014:55+01m13260.8526mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#26%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction 15:18+015:20+02m13280.84416mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4331.2
#27%--%KMUKumbakonam• 16:03+016:05+02m13312.17132mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3339.3
#28%--%TJThanjavur Junction 16:38+016:40+02m13351.44363mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1049.7
#29/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction 17:50+018:00+010m63401.15986mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5452.9
#30|--|PDKTPudukkottai 18:54+018:55+01m23454.02490mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:3436.9
#31|--|KKDIKaraikkudi JunctionX 20:29+020:30+01m33490.94989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#32|--|DKODevakottai Road 20:36+020:37+01m13495.94677mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4735.7
#33|--|SVGASivaganga 21:24+021:25+01m--3531.696105mSRPIN: 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1320.7
#34|--|MNMManamadurai Junction 21:38+021:40+02m23552.35070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2923.9
#35|--|PMKParamakkudi 22:09+022:10+01m--3576.38942mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2435.7
#36|--|RMDRamanathapuram 22:34+022:35+01m--3612.02710mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations02:0053.6
#37|--|RMMRameswaram 00:35+0-24665.6-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.