Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 19:37:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 19:37:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1632921-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1878806-0
Details Edit
UnReserved; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2264744-0

19110⇒19034/Gujarat Queen
ગુજરાત ક્વીન     गुजरात रानी

MAN/Maninagar --> BL/Valsad

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Catering from some local vendors may be available.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The 1st General Coach after the AC coaches is only for ladies & the second General Coach after the AC coaches is only for MST holders
Sun
...
more...
Jun 11, 2017 (10:00AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (09:56) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
There are total 3 rakes shared between 22953/22954-19033/19034-19035/19036 and its rake sharing works in the below ways; 22954 Departs from ADI on Monday, Returns to ADI on next Day (Tuesday) as 22953; and on same day(Tuesday) evening it depart as 19034, and Returns to ADI on next day (Wednesday) as 19033; and on same day(Wednesday) afternoon it Departs as 19036, and on same day(Wednesday) it return to ADI as 19035; and again on next day(Thursday) it depart as 22954
Rating: 4.2/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 C1
  5
 C2
  6
 C3
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 D3
 16
 D2
 17
 D1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Maninagar and Valsad is 1 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 6h 6m    24 halts    Distance: 295 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 18:19
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MAN/Maninagar 
Arrives @ 00:25 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BL/Valsad 

24 halts. 62 intermediate Stations between Maninagar and Valsad

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction -18:10-31-3.42951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:073.4
#2/==/MANManinagar»X 18:17-18:19-2m210.04750mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1713.4
#3/==/BJDBarejadi NandejX 18:36-18:38-2m1113.46939mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1011.4
#4/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadX 18:48-18:50-2m2124.88135mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1317.6
#5/==/NDNadiad Junction 19:03-19:05-2m1142.46637mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#6/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi JunctionX 19:15-19:17-2m2153.46739mWRKanjari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:077.8
#7|--|ANNDAnand JunctionX 19:24-19:26-2m1161.27045mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1315.3
#8/==/VDAVasad JunctionX 19:39-19:41-2m1176.43540mWRVasad, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3520.2
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction 20:16-20:21-5m1196.78937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2029.8
#10/==/MYGMiyagam KarjanX 20:41-20:43-2m11126.58330mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1115.2
#11/==/PLJPalejX 20:54-20:56-2m11141.78028mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1013.4
#12/==/NIUNabipurX 21:06-21:08-2m21155.06621mWRNabipur, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#13/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 21:19-21:21-2m41167.26220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.3
#14/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 21:30-21:32-2m21176.57720mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.3
#15/==/PAOPanoliX 21:40-21:42-2m21186.87029mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:078.2
#16/==/KSBKosamba JunctionX 21:49-21:51-2m21195.05228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#17/==/KIMKimX 22:00-22:02-2m21202.86618mWRNH 8, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#18/==/SYNSayan 22:11-22:13-2m31212.72221mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3713.7
#19/==/STSuratX 22:50-22:55-5m21226.44818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#20/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)X 23:00-23:02-2m21230.47214mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:0910.8
#21/==/SCHSachinX 23:11-23:13-2m21241.15712mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#22/==/MRLMaroli 23:20-23:22-2m31247.86315mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#23/==/NVSNavsariX 23:30-23:32-2m21256.27214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1315.7
#24/==/AMLAmalsad 23:45-23:47-2m21271.96414mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#25/==/BIMBilimora JunctionX 23:52-23:54-2m21277.26111mWRBilimora, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#26/==/DGIDungri 00:03-00:05-2m22286.42718mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:208.9
#27/==/BLValsad• 00:25--12295.3-12mWRValsad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.