Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 03:57:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 03:57:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12659/Gurudev SF Express (PT)
குருதேவ் எக்ஸ்ப்ரெஸ்     गुरुदेव सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

GDR/Gudur Junction --> TEL/Tenali Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sun Jul 08, 2001
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Sep 10, 2017 (08:01AM)
Updated: Nov 02 2017 (00:30) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 2.7/5 (51 votes)
cleanliness - poor (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - average (9)
u/r coach - poor (4)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - average (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 A1
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
GEN
 21
HCP
 22
HCP
 23
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Gudur Junction and Tenali Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 24m    3 halts    Distance: 262 km    Avg Speed: 77 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GDR/Gudur Junction and TEL/Tenali Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 11:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
 M     
GDR/Gudur Junction 
Arrives @ 15:04 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
 M     
TEL/Tenali Junction 

3 halts. 39 intermediate Stations between Gudur Junction and Tenali Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/NCJNagercoil Junction -14:45+011-1057.35315mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:2071.1
#2/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)X 16:05+016:10+05m51-986.37012mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3540.9
#3/==/VAKVarkala SivagiriX 16:45+016:46+01m--1-945.45957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2423.7
#4/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X 17:10+017:15+05m21-921.77016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.9
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 17:50+017:52+02m--1-880.86711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1820.2
#6/==/CNGRChengannur 18:10+018:12+02m31-860.65413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#7/==/TRVLTiruvallaX 18:22+018:23+01m21-851.63322mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4725.7
#8%==%KTYMKottayamX 19:10+019:13+03m21-825.94718mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1760.0
#9/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) 20:30+020:35+05m11-765.9519mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2016.9
#10/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 20:55+020:57+02m31-749.05614mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.5
#11/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 21:55+021:58+03m21-694.5423mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:4775.4
#12/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 23:45+023:50+05m41-619.037 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3055.7
#13/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX 01:20+001:25+05m52-563.458416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:45100.8
#14/==/EDErode JunctionX 03:10+003:15+05m12-462.665174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.7
#15/==/SASalem Junction 04:10+004:15+05m52-402.967283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:48120.5
#16/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 06:03+006:05+02m--2-282.465404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1884.5
#17/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 07:23+007:25+02m32-197.948215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4132.8
#18/--/CTOChittoorXO 08:06+008:08+02m--2-165.151305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2571.9
#19/==/TPTYTirupati Main 09:33+009:35+02m12-93.239151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.8
#20/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 09:50+010:00+010m--2-83.451115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3883.4
#21/==/GDRGudur Junction»XO 11:38+011:40+02m220.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.4
#22/==/NLRNellore 12:05+012:06+01m2238.47221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:37116.6
#23/==/OGLOngole 13:43+013:45+02m12155.090 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3349.5
#24/==/CLXChirala 14:18+014:20+02m--2204.5798mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4457.6
#25/==/TELTenali Junction• 15:04+015:06+02m42262.132 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5931.5
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 16:05+016:20+015m--2293.67826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.6
#27/==/EEEluru 17:06+017:07+01m22353.25818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:3389.3
#28/--/RJYRajahmundryX 18:40+018:45+05m32442.54623mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0550.1
#29/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 19:50+019:51+01m12492.75217mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:54150.4
#30/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction 22:45+023:05+020m32643.16311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.2
#31/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 00:03+000:05+02m--3704.27966mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.5
#32/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX 00:58+001:00+02m--3773.86334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#33/==/PSAPalasa 02:10+002:12+02m--3846.79128mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4974.4
#34/==/BAMBrahmapur 03:01+003:06+05m13921.28826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5276.2
#35/==/BALUBalugaon 03:58+004:00+02m--3997.3579mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1571.0
#36/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 05:15+005:35+020m831068.43825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.1
#37/==/BBSBhubaneswar 06:05+006:10+05m231087.55539mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.7
#38/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX 06:40+006:45+05m331115.18228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5372.1
#39/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 07:38+007:40+02m--31187.33536mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:1543.6
#40/==/BHCBhadrakX 08:55+008:57+02m--31230.98522mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.4
#41/==/BLSBalasore 09:41+009:43+02m331293.37220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:37116.1
#42/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 11:20+011:35+015m131409.46442mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:41107.6
#43/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 13:16+013:18+02m231517.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:324.6
#44/==/SHMKolkata Shalimar 13:50+0-231521.6-8mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.