Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 02:12:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 02:12:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1338040-0

15647/Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Malda Town)
लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - गुवाहाटी एक्सप्रेस (मालदा टाउन मार्गे)     लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - गुवाहाटी एक्सप्रेस (वाया मालदा टाउन)

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> GHY/Guwahati

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
................
Mon Nov 28, 2016 (03:35PM)
Updated: May 08 2017 (07:04) by Shankar Mehani
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
15636-15635-15648-15647 ; 2 rakes.
Rating: 3.8/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 B4
 12
 B3
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
 PC
 17
 S6
 18
 S5
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Guwahati is 171 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 52h 55m    53 halts    Distance: 2737 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 08:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
     F 
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 4
S      
GHY/Guwahati 

53 halts. 448 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Guwahati

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1 LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus» -08:05+0510.0672mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#2 KYNKalyan Junction 08:37+1908:40+203m4135.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0367.4
#3/==/KSRAKasara 09:43+1809:48+135m--1102.421293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4014.2
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri 10:28+810:30+162m21116.671589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3844.9
#5/==/DVLDevlaliX 11:08+1911:10+192m11161.526560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.7
#6/==/NKNasik RoadX 11:23+1611:25+182m11167.397564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4572.9
#7/==/MMRManmad Junction 12:10+2912:15+295m11240.282582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.2
#8/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 14:30+3714:40+4210m41424.476209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.5
#9/==/BAUBurhanpur 15:23+4815:25+472m21479.035267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 17:25-317:30+15m21548.095309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.6
#11/==/HDHarda 18:38+1318:40+132m21655.557289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2075.7
#12/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 20:00-320:10+510m51731.2106328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3867.3
#13%==%PPIPipariya 20:48+3720:50+372m11798.571339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:30177.9
#14%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 23:20+2823:30+3310m51976.478417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1090.8
#15%==%KTEKatni JunctionX 00:40+3900:45+395m221067.274388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.4
#16%==%STASatna JunctionXO 02:05+3802:15+4010m321165.746322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:42170.3
#17/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) 05:57-05:59-2m221335.96897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1180.2
#18/==/MZPMirzapurX 07:10+1307:15+125m221416.13887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.2
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 08:55-809:10+015m121479.37584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4657.7
#20/==/DLNDildarnagar JunctionX 09:56+509:58+52m221537.19471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2336.2
#21/==/BXRBuxar 10:21+1210:23+132m121573.38967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.3
#22/==/DUREDumraon 10:34+1710:36+172m--21589.68070mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3952.2
#23/==/ARAAra Junction 11:15+2011:17+202m121641.89163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2639.3
#24/==/DNRDanapurX 11:43+5811:45+1:012m1,221681.110 ECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:009.8
#25/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX 12:45+3312:55+3510m121690.82757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:229.8
#26/==/PNCPatna SahebX 13:17+3713:19+382m121700.74358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1712.2
#27/==/FUTFatuha JunctionX 13:36+4113:38+452m221712.96353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.4
#28/==/KOOKhusropur 13:46+4713:48+502m--21721.36453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1414.9
#29/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 14:02+5114:04+512m121736.26053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#30/==/BARHBarh 14:22+4714:24+462m1,221754.24349mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3625.8
#31/==/MKAMokamaX 15:00+3515:05+325m121780.05448mECR803302, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.1
#32/==/HTZHathidah Junction 15:14+3315:16+332m121788.16450mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.7
#33/==/BRYABarhiya 15:25+3515:27+352m121797.73547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2615.1
#34/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction 15:53+4415:55+442m121812.8852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.3
#35/==/KIULKiul JunctionX 16:05+2316:12+227m521814.24854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2923.1
#36%==%AHAAbhaipur 16:41+3316:43+332m121837.34552mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#37%==%JMPJamalpur JunctionX 17:12+3117:27+3515m121859.26056mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1111.1
#38%==%BUPBariarpur 17:38+4217:40+422m221870.34942mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2217.9
#39%==%SGGSultanGanj 18:02+3918:04+392m121888.24744mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3124.1
#40%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction 18:35+4018:50+4115m121912.46750mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#41!%%!%CLGKahalgaon 19:17+5619:19+562m121942.34044mERBhagalpur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0643.9
#42%==%SBGSahibganj 20:25+4720:35+4510m121986.25040mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0554.4
#43%==%BHWBarharwa Junction 21:40+4121:42+412m222040.73136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3518.1
#44%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 22:17+3622:19+372m222058.73530mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0135.1
#45%==%MLDTMalda TownX 23:20+2023:35+1815m--22093.97431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations02:00148.1
#46%==%KNEKishanGanj 01:35+5301:40+525m132242.04853mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5087.3
#47%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 03:30+3303:50+3120m132329.352114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1565.4
#48!%%!%DQGDhupguri 05:05+5005:10+515m--32394.75577mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0560.1
#49!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar 06:15+5006:20+505m--32454.86648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1718.8
#50%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 06:37+5306:42+555m--32473.65448mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:58106.4
#51%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX 08:40+4108:50+4610m--32580.14459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0044.1
#52%--%BPRDBarpeta Road 09:50+4209:52+492m--32624.24749mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:2364.9
#53%--%RNYRangiya Junction 11:15+3011:25+2810m--32689.13658mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0840.8
#54%--%KYQKamakhya Junction 12:33+1512:35+262m332729.91652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:256.6
#55|==|GHYGuwahati• 13:00+17-432736.5-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.