Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 21:22:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 21:22:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

15647/Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Malda Town)
लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - गुवाहाटी एक्सप्रेस (मालदा टाउन मार्गे)     लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - गुवाहाटी एक्सप्रेस (वाया मालदा टाउन)

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> GHY/Guwahati

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
15647 LTT-Guwahati Express schedule departure 0805 hrs on 22.12.2017 is *RESCHEDULED* at 1640 hrs on 22.12.2017 (Up train 13 hrs 50 min late)
Thu Dec 21, 2017
...
more...
(11:05PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (08:03) by ❤️SUPERMAN❤️^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.0/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 B4
 12
 B3
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
 PC
 17
 S6
 18
 S5
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Guwahati is 170 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 52h 55m    52 halts    Distance: 2735 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 08:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
     F 
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights (Avg 27m late)
Platform# 4
S      
GHY/Guwahati 

52 halts. 464 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Guwahati

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus» -08:05+0510.0652mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:3234.7
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction 08:37+008:40+03m4134.745 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4881.6
#3/==/IGPIgatpuriX 10:28-310:30+02m21116.371589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#4/==/DVLDevlaliX 11:08+011:10+02m11161.326562mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.6
#5/==/NKNasik RoadX 11:23-311:25+02m11166.997564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4573.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction 12:10+012:15+05m11239.982 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.1
#7/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 14:30+014:40+010m41424.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.5
#8/==/BAUBurhanpur 15:23+015:25+02m21478.635267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 17:25+017:30+05m21547.695309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.6
#10/==/HDHarda 18:38+018:40+02m21655.161289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1575.7
#11/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 19:55+020:10+015m51730.8107328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3867.5
#12%==%PPIPipariya 20:48+020:50+02m11798.371339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:30177.7
#13%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 23:20+023:30+010m51976.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1090.8
#14%==%KTEKatni JunctionX 00:40+000:45+05m221066.974387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.4
#15%==%STASatna JunctionXO 02:05+002:15+010m321165.350321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:25170.2
#16/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)X 05:40-05:45-5m221335.45797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2580.2
#17/==/MZPMirzapurX 07:10+1:1507:15+1:155m221415.63987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3863.2
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 08:53+1:0909:08+1:0915m121478.87584mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4657.4
#19/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction 09:54+1:0909:56+1:092m221536.39073mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2436.2
#20/==/BXRBuxar 10:20+1:0910:22+1:092m121572.49068mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.4
#21/==/DUREDumraonX 10:33+1:0910:35+1:092m--21588.98971mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3552.1
#22/==/ARAAra Junction 11:10+1:0911:12+1:092m121640.98763mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2739.3
#23/==/DNRDanapur 11:39+1:0911:41+1:092m1,221680.21559mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:399.7
#24/==/PNBEPatna Junction 12:20+1:0612:30+1:0610m121690.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.8
#25/==/PNCPatna SahebX 12:45+1:0612:47+1:062m121699.86558mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#26/==/FUTFatuha JunctionO 12:58+1:0613:00+1:062m221711.82254mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:238.4
#27/==/KOOKhusropur 13:23+1:0613:25+1:062m--21720.26453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1414.9
#28/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX 13:39+1:0613:41+1:062m121735.19953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1118.1
#29/==/BARHBarh 13:52+1:0613:54+1:062m1,221753.17749mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2025.8
#30/==/MKAMokama 14:14+1:0614:19+1:065m121778.96948mECR803302, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:078.1
#31/==/HTZHathidah Junction 14:26+1:0614:28+1:062m121787.02350mECRPin - 803301, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:259.7
#32/==/BRYABarhiya 14:53+1:0414:55+1:042m121796.61747mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5415.1
#33/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction 15:49+5915:51+592m121811.7652mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:141.3
#34/==/KIULKiul JunctionX 16:05+5816:12+587m521813.04654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#35%==%AHAAbhaipur 16:42+5816:44+572m121836.14953mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2722.0
#36%==%JMPJamalpur JunctionX 17:11+5717:26+5715m121858.15656mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1211.1
#37%==%BUPBariarpur 17:38+5817:40+572m221869.34942mERPin code-811211, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2217.8
#38%==%SGGSultanGanj 18:02+5818:04+572m121887.14744mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3124.2
#39%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction 18:35+5618:50+5615m121911.26250mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#40!%%!%CLGKahalgaon 19:19+5619:20+561m121941.24144mERBhagalpur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0543.9
#41%==%SBGSahibganjX 20:25+5320:35+5310m121985.15040mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0554.4
#42%==%BHWBarharwa Junction 21:40+5021:42+502m222039.53136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3518.1
#43%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 22:17+4822:19+482m222057.63530mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0135.1
#44%==%MLDTMalda TownX 23:20+4423:35+4415m--22092.77431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations02:00147.7
#45%==%KNEKishanGanj 01:35+4301:40+435m132240.44853mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5087.3
#46%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 03:30+3703:50+3720m132327.852114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1565.4
#47!%%!%DQGDhupguri 05:05+3605:10+365m--32393.15277mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1060.1
#48!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar 06:20+3506:25+355m--32453.36648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1718.8
#49%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 06:42+3506:47+355m--32472.15748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:53106.4
#50%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX 08:40+3108:50+3110m--32578.53859mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1044.1
#51%--%BPRDBarpeta RoadX 10:00+2810:02+312m--32622.65049mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:1864.9
#52%--%RNYRangiya Junction 11:20+3111:30+3110m--32687.53958mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0340.8
#53%--%KYQKamakhya Junction 12:33+2512:35+282m332728.31652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:256.6
#54|==|GHYGuwahati• 13:00+27-432734.9-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.