Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 09:26:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 09:26:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1073026-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2185690-0

22801⇒18503/Vishakapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Express
విశాఖపట్నం - సాయినగర్ షిర్డీ ఎక్స్ప్రెస్     विशाखपट्टणम - साईनगर शिरडी एक्सप्रेस

AWB/Aurangabad --> MMR/Manmad Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sat Dec 15, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Thu May 26, 2016 (06:11PM)
Updated: Apr 27 2017 (16:00) by Shiradi ghats trip on 9th sep~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22869/22870 Visakhapatnam Chennai Superfast Express.
Rating: 3.5/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - average (5)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Aurangabad and Manmad Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 40m    1 halts    Distance: 112 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and WL/Warangal
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 07:35 (Avg 40m late)
Platform# 1
     F 
AWB/Aurangabad 
Arrives @ 10:15 (Avg 1m early)
Platform# 5
     F 
MMR/Manmad Junction 

1 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Aurangabad and Manmad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction -09:05+061-1207.23711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2817.1
#2/==/DVDDuvvadaX 09:33+509:35+72m11-1190.15046mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#3/==/AKPAnakapalleX 09:54+1109:55+111m21-1174.18432mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1723.7
#4/==/YLMElamanchiliX 10:12+1110:13+131m11-1150.49222mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2640.1
#5/==/TUNITuniX 10:39+2210:40+231m11-1110.38724mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3753.5
#6/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 11:17+3311:19+322m31-1056.85617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.1
#7/==/RJYRajahmundryX 12:13+3312:15+332m11-1006.78423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0489.9
#8/==/EEEluru 13:19+5713:20+581m31-916.83618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4059.6
#9/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 15:00+2915:20+1820m41-857.18526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:11100.3
#10/==/KMTKhammam 16:31+1:0116:32+1:011m21-756.861118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:46107.5
#11/==/WLWarangalX 18:18+4718:20+482m21-649.361271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#12/==/KZJKazipet Junction 18:30+5818:32+592m31-639.244290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:58131.7
#13/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX↵¶ 21:30+1822:00+1130m101-507.549539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
28 intermediate stations02:13108.8
#14|--|KMCKamareddi 00:13+500:15+82m--2-398.757524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#15|--|NZBNizamabad Junction 01:10+501:15+75m12-346.747385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:20110.7
#16!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded 03:35+403:40+95m12-236.041367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4530.4
#17!==!PAUPurna Junction 04:25+304:30+215m22-205.661384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2828.4
#18|==|PBNParbhani Junction 04:58+2905:00+302m12-177.178412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:28114.4
#19|--|JJalna 06:28+4206:30+422m12-62.763503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0062.7
#20|--|AWBAurangabad» 07:30+3807:35+405m120.044558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0088.8
#21|--|NSLNagarsol 09:35-409:40+35m1288.839590mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3522.9
#22/--/MMRManmad Junction• 10:15-110:20+135m52111.748582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5342.2
#23/--/KPGKopargaon 11:13+1711:15+212m22153.963508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.2
#24/--/PBPuntamba Junction 11:38+2011:40+192m12178.228500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3516.6
#25/--/SNSISainagar Shirdi 12:15+10-12194.7-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.