Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 08:07:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 08:07:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326409-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1650850-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1699370-1

16592/Hampi Express
ಹಂಪಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     हम्पि एक्सप्रेस

GTL/Guntakal Junction --> UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1.One minute temporary stoppage for Train No 16591/16592 at GINIGERA Has been Extended until Further advice. 2.Coach B3 will be treated as a CC coach between...
more...
mysore anf bangalore and can be booked in current booking counters
Tue Jun 13, 2017 (05:13PM)
Updated: Dec 20 2016 (17:58) by IR Food quality is pathetic^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16535/16536 (Mysore - Solapur Gol Gumbaz Express). CDO/UBL
Rating: 3.6/5 (94 votes)
cleanliness - good (18)
punctuality - good (18)
food - average (13)
ticket avbl - good (15)
u/r coach - good (9)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - good (16)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
HA1
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Guntakal Junction and Hubballi Junction (Hubli).
Travel Time: 5h 50m    12 halts    Distance: 258 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 04:50 (Avg 39m late)
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTFS
GTL/Guntakal Junction 
Arrives @ 10:40 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) 

12 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Guntakal Junction and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) -19:00+021-420.460763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#2%==%PANPPandavapura 19:19+1219:20+121m11-401.485716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1825.5
#3/==/MYAMandyaX 19:38+1819:40+182m21-375.964673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.2
#4/==/MADMaddur 19:58+1720:00+162m31-356.758634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.3
#5/==/CPTChannapatna 20:19+1420:20+141m31-338.448673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.3
#6/==/RMGMRamanagaram 20:34+1320:35+131m21-327.164692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.9
#7/==/BIDBidadi 20:49+1320:50+131m--1-312.358724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1817.5
#8/==/KGIKengeriX 21:08+1621:10+172m11-294.816802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4512.1
#9/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 21:55+922:05+1010m81-282.721906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:082.8
#10/==/MWMMalleswaram 22:13+022:14+01m21-279.929920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:062.9
#11/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction 22:20+1522:22+162m--1-277.047918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1612.5
#12/==/YNKYelahanka Junction 22:38+2522:40+262m21-264.565912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1920.6
#13%==%DBUDodballapur 22:59+3023:00+311m--1-243.862897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3839.5
#14%==%GBDGauribidanur 23:38+3123:40+312m11-204.358683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2423.4
#15%==%HUPHindupurX 00:04+2900:05+311m--2-180.952636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4337.6
#16%==%PKDPenukonda Junction 00:48+2600:50+252m12-143.336547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#17/--/DMMDharmavaram JunctionX 02:00+202:05+355m--2-101.351371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3933.3
#18%==%ATPAnantapurX 02:44+5002:45+581m22-68.034348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0068.0
#19!%%!%GTLGuntakal Junction»O 04:45+3104:50+395m1,220.043455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#20%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) 06:00+2306:05+245m1250.070458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2832.6
#21%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction 06:33+3006:35+292m1282.655473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3532.3
#22%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) 07:10+3107:15+305m12114.945471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#23!==!MRBMunirabad 07:23+3507:25+352m12120.934476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1910.7
#24!==!GINGinigera 07:44+4007:45+391m12131.751512mSWRGinigera-583 228 Koppal Distt., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.1
#25|==|KBLKoppal 07:58+3708:00+372m12142.891528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0812.2
#26|==|BNPBhanapurX 08:08+4908:10+482m12155.046563mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.7
#27|==|BNABanni Koppa 08:24+4008:25+391m--2165.665601mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2425.8
#28!==!KGXKanginhal 08:49+5408:50+551m12191.565650mSWRGadag, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.7
#29|==|GDGGadag JunctionX 08:58+1:0209:00+1:032m1,22200.157654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2422.6
#30!==!NGRAnnigeri 09:24+1:0709:25+1:071m12222.839635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1912.4
#31!==!SVHESisvinhalli 09:44-09:45-1m12235.125595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5522.6
#32|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)• 10:40+22-42257.8-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.