Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 00:42:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 00:42:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1823859-0
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2256399-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2263326-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2280014-0

19105⇒19031/Yoga Express
યોગા એક્સપ્રેસ     योगा एक्सप्रेस

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> MTC/Meerut City Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Run as usual on own route between 23rd to 30th March,2017 due to cancelled the notification for Non Interlocking Block.
Sun Mar 19, 2017 (12:14PM)
Updated: Feb 16 2017 (22:27) by Southern Railway^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22927/22928 Lokshakti Express
Rating: 4.0/5 (81 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (14)
punctuality - good (13)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - good (14)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (16)
safety - good (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 24
RMS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Meerut City Junction is 92 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 21h 5m    33 halts    Distance: 1025 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GADJ/Jaipur Gandhinagar and BKI/Bandikui Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 10:05 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 07:10 +1 night (Avg 38m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MTC/Meerut City Junction 

33 halts. 177 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Meerut City Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction» -10:05+1610.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:155.9
#2!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction 10:20+710:22+72m215.95355mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#3/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital 10:48+1110:50+112m2129.05278mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2420.6
#4%--%KLLKalol Junction 11:14+1611:16+172m--149.66871mWRKalol, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:3741.9
#5%--%MSHMahesana JunctionX 11:53+2611:55+282m1191.55793mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2321.7
#6%--%UJAUnjhaX 12:18+2812:20+292m21113.259115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1413.7
#7%--%SIDSiddhpurX 12:34+3412:36+362m--1126.923135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1629.5
#8%--%PNUPalanpur Junction 13:52+213:57+45m11156.473216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4352.6
#9!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 14:40+1514:50+1510m11208.958264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4543.9
#10%==%SOHSirohi RoadX 15:35+1915:37+192m--1252.871370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3338.8
#11!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh 16:10+2516:12+252m11291.675292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.2
#12!%%!%FAFalna 16:25+2916:27+302m11307.872282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.4
#13!%%!%RANIRani 16:39+3216:41+322m11322.253282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5952.0
#14!%%!%MJMarwar Junction 17:40+2317:42+252m11374.385267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1521.3
#15%==%SODSojat Road 17:57+3217:59+322m11395.660295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3333.2
#16!%%!%HPHaripurX 18:32+3718:34+382m11428.861345mNWRPali, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1919.4
#17!%%!%SEUSendra 18:53+3918:55+402m11448.149426mNWR306102, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#18!%%!%BERBeawar 19:12+3919:14+392m11462.136445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2652.2
#19!%%!%AIIAjmer JunctionX 20:40+320:50+710m11514.356480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3128.9
#20%==%KSGKishangarhX 21:21+1121:23+122m31543.279446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.3
#21%==%FLPhulera Junction 22:02+1722:04+182m31594.554388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0154.6
#22%==%JPJaipur JunctionX 23:05+1023:15+1410m11649.140436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#23%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar 23:23+2023:25+202m11654.578424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:0584.8
#24%==%BKIBandikui Junction 00:30+1900:35+205m12739.360284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0160.9
#25/==/AWRAlwar JunctionX 01:36+2701:41+265m12800.294272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:1726.6
#26/==/KRHKhairthal 01:58+3102:00+312m12826.841308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1047.9
#27/==/RERewari JunctionX 03:10+203:20+610m72874.871246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1821.3
#28%==%PTRDPataudi Road 03:38+1303:40+132m22896.090228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#29%==%GGNGurgaon 04:00+1704:02+172m22926.160219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#30%==%DECDelhi Cantt. 04:19+2004:21+212m32943.119219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4414.1
#31/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionX 05:05+2405:30+2525m132957.224219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:166.5
#32/==/DSADelhi Shahdara JunctionX 05:46+3005:48+302m32963.731210mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2713.7
#33/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 06:15+2906:17+292m12977.566216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2527.7
#34/==/MDNRModinagarX 06:42+4206:44+432m121005.145222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2619.6
#35/==/MTCMeerut City Junction•X 07:10+3807:15+375m321024.752228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#36/==/MUTMeerut Cantt.X 07:20+4107:22+422m--21029.159229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5251.3
#37/==/MOZMuzaffarnagarX 08:14+5708:16+592m121080.358247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#38%==%DBDDeobandX 08:41+1:0208:43+1:042m121104.322256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:1527.7
#39%==%TPZTapri JunctionX 09:58+2810:00+322m121132.028274mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0832.1
#40/==/RKRoorkee 11:08+1411:10+192m121164.142268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:0041.7
#41%==%HWHaridwar 12:10+17-221205.8-293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.