Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 10:26:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 10:26:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12361/Asansol - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT)
আসানসোল-মুম্বাই ছত্রপতি শিবাজী মহারাজ টার্মিনাস এক্সপ্রেস     आसनसोल - मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

ASN/Asansol Junction --> CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus

Refresh Live Status (1h 49m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
An ISO certified train.....
Wed Jun 08, 2016 (06:46PM)
Updated: Dec 30 2017 (23:06) by ALI^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA
Rating: 4.4/5 (46 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - excellent (6)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - excellent (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
S12
 17
S13
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Asansol Junction and Mumbai CSM Terminus is 191 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 34h 30m    18 halts    Distance: 2038 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and DR/Dadar Central
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# 6
S      
ASN/Asansol Junction 
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights
Platform# 18
  T    
CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus 

18 halts. 357 intermediate Stations between Asansol Junction and Mumbai CSM Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASNAsansol Junction» -19:45+0610.063114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2425.1
#2/==/CRJChittaranjanX 20:09+020:10+01m3125.187182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.4
#3/==/MDPMadhupur Junction 20:49+020:52+03m2181.564254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#4/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 21:19+021:22+03m21110.655270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4844.3
#5/==/JAJJhajhaX 22:10+022:15+05m--1154.894142mECRJhajha, Bihar
15 intermediate stations00:3453.2
#6/==/KIULKiul Junction 22:49+022:51+02m31208.17154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
40 intermediate stations01:44123.1
#7/==/PNBEPatna Junction 00:35+000:45+010m42331.26457mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
32 intermediate stations01:51117.5
#8/==/BXRBuxarX 02:36+002:38+02m22448.73768mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:3193.6
#9/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 05:09+005:29+020m72542.35784mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0663.2
#10/==/MZPMirzapur 06:35+006:40+05m32605.56087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations04:10250.4
#11%==%STASatna JunctionX 10:50+011:00+010m12855.891321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.4
#12%==%KTEKatni Junction 12:05+012:10+05m52954.261387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3090.8
#13%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 13:40+013:50+010m121045.160417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:05245.2
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction 17:55+018:10+015m321290.373328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:30183.3
#15/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 20:40+020:45+05m121473.678309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35123.6
#16/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 22:20+022:30+010m221597.181209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.1
#17/==/MMRManmad Junction 00:47+000:50+03m331781.249 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations04:10205.2
#18/==/KYNKalyan Junction 05:00+005:03+03m531986.475 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3442.5
#19/==/DRDadar Central 05:37+005:40+03m632028.9157mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:359.0
#20/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus• 06:15--1832037.9-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.