Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 20, 2017 23:59:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 20, 2017 23:59:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1377625-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Small TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2242217-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Small TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2242217-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2242217-0

18507/Hirakud (Hirakund) Express (PT)
హీరాకుడ్ ఎక్స్ప్రెస్     हीराकुड एक्सप्रेस

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction --> KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Jan 10, 2017 (05:38AM)
Updated: Jul 08 2017 (16:53) by RF Shanku^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 3.8/5 (77 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
punctuality - good (13)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 PC
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 SBP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Visakhapatnam Junction and Khurda Road Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 15m    6 halts    Distance: 425 km    Avg Speed: 68 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KRQ/Karari and BEAS/Beas Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 23:50
Platform# 8
 M  TF 
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 
Arrives @ 06:05 +1 night
Platform# 6
  T  FS
KUR/Khurda Road Junction 

6 halts. 61 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Khurda Road Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction» -23:50-810.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.1
#2/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionXO 00:45-00:50-5m--261.17366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5769.5
#3/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX 01:47-01:49-2m--2130.66634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0672.9
#4/==/PSAPalasa 02:55-02:57-2m--2203.67328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0174.4
#5/==/BAMBrahmapur 03:58-04:03-5m12278.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.5
#6/==/CAPChatrapur 04:18-04:20-2m--2299.57635mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4354.7
#7/==/BALUBalugaon 05:03-05:05-2m--2354.2719mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction•X 06:05-06:20-15m62425.24625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.1
#9/==/BBSBhubaneswar 06:45-06:50-5m22444.34339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2561.5
#10/==/DNKLDhenkanal 08:15-08:17-2m12505.87361mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:4352.1
#11/==/TLHRTalcher 09:00-09:25-25m--2557.91687mECoRSub-division Angul district pin 759100, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0818.1
#12/==/ANGLAngul 10:33-10:35-2m--2576.071119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3339.2
#13!%%!%BONABoinda 11:08-11:10-2m--2615.179291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3546.3
#14!%%!%RAIRRairakhol 11:45-11:47-2m--2661.555141mECoRdt- sambalpur Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:1871.2
#15%--%SBPSambalpur Junction 13:05-13:25-20m12732.721160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:051.8
#16%--%SBPDSambalpur RoadX 13:30-13:32-2m22734.441161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0846.9
#17/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionXO↵¶ 14:40-15:15-35m12781.488236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0811.7
#18/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar 15:23-15:25-2m--2793.069209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.2
#19/==/BPHBelpahar 15:33-15:35-2m--2802.285234mSECRDist :- Jharsuguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3650.9
#20/==/RIGRaigarh 16:11-16:13-2m--2853.173218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.9
#21/==/KHSKharsia 16:41-16:43-2m--2887.062259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.4
#22/==/SKTSakti 16:58-17:00-2m--2902.570237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2630.4
#23/==/CPHChampa JunctionX 17:26-17:31-5m22932.874264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2125.8
#24/==/AKTAkaltara 17:52-17:54-2m--2958.629283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5626.8
#25/==/BSPBilaspur Junction 18:50-19:05-15m52985.461272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40101.5
#26/==/PNDPendra Road 20:45-20:47-2m221086.964618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4851.2
#27/==/APRAnuppur Junction 21:35-21:40-5m221138.154489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4540.8
#28/==/SDLShahdol 22:25-22:27-2m221178.971467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5767.2
#29/==/UMRUmaria 23:24-23:26-2m121246.256468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3458.8
#30/==/KMZKatni Murwara 01:00-01:10-10m331304.984385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:18109.2
#31/==/DMODamoh 02:28-02:30-2m131414.192365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5077.1
#32/==/SGOSaugorXO 03:20-03:30-10m131491.274519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4352.8
#33/==/KYEKhuraiO 04:13-04:15-2m--31544.024440mWCRKhurai District Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4317.3
#34/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction 04:58-05:00-2m131561.341421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3262.5
#35/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX 06:32-06:34-2m331623.876373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1190.4
#36/==/JHSJhansi Junction 07:45-07:55-10m431714.275259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2024.9
#37/==/DAADatiaX 08:15-08:17-2m131739.175264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5872.6
#38/==/GWLGwalior Junction 09:15-09:20-5m231811.857213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:04118.1
#39/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 11:24-11:29-5m131929.875172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4353.9
#40/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 12:12-12:15-3m231983.867182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00134.0
#41/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX 14:15-14:17-2m332117.719210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:237.3
#42/==/NDLSNew Delhi 14:40-15:00-20m732125.056216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:3789.8
#43/==/PNPPanipat Junction 16:37-16:39-2m332214.859235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:51109.4
#44/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionO 18:30-18:40-10m732324.264276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:47113.7
#45/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 20:27-20:33-6m332437.947249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:1257.0
#46/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction 21:45-21:50-5m132494.966239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3336.2
#47/==/BEASBeas JunctionX 22:23-22:25-2m132531.139236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0542.3
#48/==/ASRAmritsar Junction 23:30--232573.3-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.