Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 20:21:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 20:21:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12905/Porbandar - Howrah Aradhana SF Express
પોરબંદર - હાવડા ( આરાધના ) સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્ષ્પ્રેસ્સ     पोरबंदर - हावड़ा ( आराधना ) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

ST/Surat --> BSL/Bhusaval Junction

 
 
Inaugural Run
Wed Dec 13, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1 ) Due to block in Khraraghpur Section for remodelling of yard , train will be controlled for 30 minutes at Kharaghpur on 06.11.17. 2...
more...
) Due to block in Khraraghpur Section for remodelling of yard , train will be controlled for 1 hr in the section on 10.11.17
Sun Nov 05, 2017 (02:00AM)
Updated: Dec 16 2017 (21:00) by ❤️SUPERMAN❤️^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 2.7/5 (60 votes)
cleanliness - average (10)
punctuality - good (11)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - poor (10)
u/r coach - poor (5)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - average (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 B2
  5
SLR
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 PC
 15
 S7
 16
 B1
 17
 B3
 18
 A1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Surat and Bhusaval Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 30m    1 halts    Distance: 335 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and AK/Akola Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 21:20 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 2
S  WT  
ST/Surat 
Arrives @ 02:50 +1 night (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 7
 M  TF 
BSL/Bhusaval Junction 

1 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between Surat and Bhusaval Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 47m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|PBRPorbandar -07:50+011-688.2626mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2487.4
#2|--|LPJLalpur Jam 09:14+409:15+81m11-600.83276mWR361170 ., Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:1841.1
#3|--|JAMJamnagar 10:33-810:38+25m11-559.62812mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:188.6
#4|--|HAPAHapaX 10:56+011:32+236m11-551.16815mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0776.0
#5|--|RJTRajkot Junction 12:39+912:44+105m11-475.168126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:42116.1
#6|==|SUNRSurendranagar JunctionXO 14:26+1814:28+212m21-359.15472mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1365.5
#7|==|VGViramgam Junction 15:41+815:43+112m21-293.65429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1265.2
#8/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionO 16:55+617:15+720m61-228.45751mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0764.2
#9/--/ANNDAnand Junction 18:22+918:26+94m41-164.33945mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5334.5
#10/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 19:19+819:24+105m11-129.77337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:46129.7
#11/==/STSurat»XO 21:10+1321:20+1310m210.06918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:20160.8
#12/==/NDBNandurbarX 23:40+1023:45+135m21160.856203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:05174.1
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction•X 02:50+1603:00+1810m72334.979209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45138.6
#14/==/AKAkola Junction 04:45+2804:50+285m22473.543284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#15/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 06:40+206:45+45m22552.556 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:05174.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction 09:50-210:00+110m62726.581315mCR440001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:36129.6
#17/==/GGondia Junction 11:36+1311:38+132m42856.176319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:22104.4
#18/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon 13:00+1313:02+132m12960.651314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3630.4
#19/==/DURGDurg JunctionX 13:38+1013:43+115m32991.070300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3743.1
#20/==/RRaipur Junction 14:20+1414:30+1310m621034.176297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:5164.2
#21/==/BYTBhataparaO 15:21+1715:23+162m221098.460273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:4746.6
#22/==/BSPBilaspur Junction 16:10+2416:25+2215m121145.075272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4252.6
#23/==/CPHChampa Junction 17:07+3417:09+342m121197.594264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5179.7
#24/==/RIGRaigarh 18:00+4218:02+422m121277.350218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
9 intermediate stations01:2671.6
#25/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 19:28+3719:30+392m221348.981236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:15101.1
#26/==/ROURourkela JunctionX 20:45+4421:00+4515m421450.076198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#27/==/CKPChakradharpur 22:20+4922:25+475m221551.170234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5362.1
#28/==/TATATatanagar Junction 23:18+4123:25+417m421613.167165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:00133.5
#29/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 01:25+5201:30+555m631746.65542mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:05115.0
#30/==/HWHHowrah Junction 03:35+32-2031861.6-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.