Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 03:19:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 03:19:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

64076/New Delhi Palwal EMU
     नई दिल्ली पलवल ईएमयू

NDLS/New Delhi --> BVH/Ballabh Garh

Refresh Live Status (4h 24m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Jun 09, 2016 (11:16AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (04:51) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between New Delhi and Ballabh Garh.
Travel Time: 0h 48m    7 halts    Distance: 36 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Delhi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 00:15
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 01:03
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
BVH/Ballabh Garh 

7 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Ballabh Garh

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi» -00:15-410.017216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:041.1
#2/==/CSBShivaji Bridge 00:19-00:20-1m211.125215mNRDelhi 110001, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.3
#3/==/TKJTilak Bridge 00:23-00:24-1m212.459212mNRDelhi 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:054.9
#4/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 00:29-00:30-1m417.336210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:063.6
#5/==/OKAOkhla 00:36-00:37-1m3110.871217mNRDelhi 110048, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:067.1
#6/==/TKDTuglakabad 00:43-00:44-1m1117.977216mNRDelhi 110044, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:0810.3
#7/==/FDBFaridabad 00:52-00:53-1m3128.257207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#8/==/FDNFaridabad New Town 00:57-00:58-1m1132.048204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#9/==/BVHBallabh Garh• 01:03-01:04-1m4136.066204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#10/==/ASTAsaoti 01:13-01:14-1m4146.032200mNRHaryana 121102, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:2111.3
#11/==/PWLPalwal 01:35--7157.3-199mNRPalwal, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.