Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 03:44:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 03:44:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

17479-Slip/Puri-Shirdi Express Slip
     पुरी-शिरडी

PURI/Puri --> RBA/Rambha

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The Slip Coach service from 17479 Puri-Tirupati Express and 17206 Kakinada-Shirdi Express will be withdrawn from 26th July 2013
Wed Jul 24, 2013 (07:52PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Puri and Rambha.
Travel Time: 3h 4m    10 halts    Distance: 143 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 12:25
Platform# --
     F 
PURI/Puri 
Arrives @ 15:29
Platform# --
     F 
RBA/Rambha 

10 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between Puri and Rambha

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri» -12:25---10.04914mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2016.4
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal 12:45-12:46-1m--116.44210mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3927.4
#3/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 13:25-13:50-25m--143.87525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2126.4
#4/==/NKPNirakarpur 14:11-14:12-1m--170.25321mECoROdisha 752019, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#5/==/BSDPBhusandpur 14:20-14:21-1m--177.26619mECoRBhushandapur, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#6/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat 14:30-14:31-1m--187.15810mECoRDist:- khurda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#7/==/KUUKuhuri 14:38-14:39-1m--193.96027mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#8/==/GNGDGangadharpur 14:47-14:48-1m--1101.86021mECoRKhordha, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#9/==/BALUBalugaon 15:01-15:02-1m--1114.8629mECoR752030, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#10/==/CLKAChilka 15:09-15:10-1m--1122.17525mECoRBarkul, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#11/==/KITKhallikot 15:18-15:19-1m--1132.16813mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1011.2
#12/==/RBARambha• 15:29-15:30-1m--1143.38014mECoRdist: Ganjam, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1317.3
#13/==/GAMGanjam 15:43-15:44-1m--1160.6539mECoRGanjam, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:108.9
#14/==/CAPChatrapur 15:54-15:55-1m--1169.56435mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2021.5
#15/==/BAMBrahmapur 16:15-16:20-5m--1191.06726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2224.5
#16/==/IPMIchchapuram 16:42-16:43-1m--1215.56022mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.9
#17/==/SPTSompeta 17:01-17:02-1m--1233.58747mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.9
#18/==/MMSMandasa Road 17:15-17:16-1m--1252.41135mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0913.1
#19/==/PSAPalasa 18:25-18:30-5m--1265.56728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.3
#20/==/PUNPundi 18:41-18:42-1m--1277.76238mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.5
#21/==/NWPNaupada Junction 18:55-18:56-1m--1291.27513mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.8
#22/==/KBMKotabommali 19:07-19:08-1m--1305.17411mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.6
#23/==/TIUTilaru 19:19-19:20-1m--1318.65951mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2019.8
#24/==/CHESrikakulam Road 19:40-19:45-5m--1338.44234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#25/==/DUSIDusi 19:54-19:55-1m--1344.76123mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#26/==/PDUPonduru 20:04-20:05-1m--1353.86739mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.1
#27/==/SGDMSigadam 20:14-20:15-1m--1363.97269mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.2
#28/==/CPPChipurupalle 20:26-20:27-1m--1377.044103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.7
#29/==/GVIGarividi 20:36-20:37-1m--1383.72792mECoRGarividi Railway Station Rd, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5324.2
#30/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 21:30-21:35-5m--1407.96866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#31/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction 22:06-22:07-1m--1443.06356mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1717.9
#32/==/SCMSimhachalam 22:24-22:25-1m--1460.9926mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:558.1
#33/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction 23:20-23:40-20m--1469.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2917.1
#34/==/DVDDuvvada 00:09-00:10-1m--2486.25346mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#35/==/AKPAnakapalle 00:28-00:29-1m--2502.15932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.7
#36/==/YLMElamanchili 00:53-00:54-1m--2525.910422mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2340.0
#37/==/TUNITuni 01:17-01:18-1m12565.97124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.7
#38/==/ANVAnnavaram 01:32-01:33-1m12582.68328mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1824.8
#39/==/PAPPithapuram 01:51-01:52-1m--2607.45617mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.1
#40/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 02:05-02:06-1m32619.48417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1926.5
#41/==/APTAnaparti 02:25-02:26-1m--2645.94519mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#42/==/DWPDwarapudi 02:31-02:32-1m--2649.73118mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3819.9
#43/==/RJYRajahmundry 03:10-03:25-15m12669.53323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.2
#44/--/KVRKovvur 03:38-03:39-1m--2676.74421mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2014.6
#45/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction 03:59-04:00-1m--2691.35418mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#46|--|TNKUTanuku 04:19-04:20-1m--2708.34514mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1410.5
#47|--|ALAttili 04:34-04:35-1m12718.84614mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2619.9
#48|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town 05:01-05:02-1m--2738.7488mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.7
#49!%%!%AKVDAkividu 05:24-05:25-1m--2756.4489mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2116.6
#50!%%!%KKLRKaikaluru 05:46-05:47-1m--2773.0347mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5229.3
#51!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction 06:39-06:40-1m--2802.33313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2043.5
#52!%%!%BZAVijayawada Junction 08:00-10:30-150m--2845.88626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10100.3
#53/==/KMTKhammam 11:40-11:42-2m--2946.160118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:48107.5
#54/==/WLWarangal 13:30-13:32-2m--21053.634271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1810.2
#55/==/KZJKazipet Junction 13:50-13:52-2m321063.752290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:33131.7
#56/==/SCSecunderabad Junction 16:25-16:40-15m621195.443539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:4072.1
#57/==/VKBVikarabad Junction 18:20-18:25-5m221267.552631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:4591.2
#58|--|BIDRBidar 20:10-20:15-5m--21358.746674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations03:50176.6
#59|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath↵¶ 00:05-00:15-10m131535.359461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0563.9
#60|--|PBNParbhani Junction↵¶ 01:20-01:30-10m231599.260412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55114.5
#61|--|JJalna 03:25-03:27-2m--31713.743503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2862.7
#62|--|AWBAurangabad 04:55-05:00-5m--31776.453558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4088.8
#63|--|NSLNagarsol 06:40-06:45-5m--31865.230590mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4522.9
#64/--/MMRManmad Junction 07:30-07:35-5m531888.050582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:4083.1
#65/--/SNSISainagar Shirdi 09:15--131971.1-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.