Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 07:38:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 07:38:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1851365-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2216252-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2217466-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Passing Station;
Entry# 2235609-0

16031/Andaman Express
அந்தமான் விரைவு     अंडमान एक्सप्रेस

PAR/Pandhurna --> JAT/Jammu Tawi

  
  
Inaugural Run
Thu May 15, 1952
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
T.No.16031 Chennai Central – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Andaman Express will be temporarily augmented with o­ne AC 3-tier coach till 30th Aug,20147
Tue Aug 01, 2017
...
more...
(11:19PM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (15:03) by debarathi mandal
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.1/5 (64 votes)
cleanliness - average (12)
punctuality - good (11)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - average (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 B2
  5
 B1
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Pandhurna and Jammu Tawi.
Travel Time: 32h 55m    43 halts    Distance: 1582 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BINA/Bina Junction and BAB/Babina
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 04:05
Platform# 2
 M  TF 
PAR/Pandhurna 
Arrives @ 13:00 +1 night
Platform# 3
  T  FS
JAT/Jammu Tawi 

43 halts. 244 intermediate Stations between Pandhurna and Jammu Tawi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MASChennai Central -05:15-21-1218.8688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:1382.6
#2/==/SPESullurupeta 06:28-06:30-2m11-1136.2719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.2
#3/==/NYPNayadupetaX 06:53-06:55-2m11-1109.02133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:2027.9
#4/==/GDRGudur Junction 08:15-08:17-2m31-1081.29219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.4
#5/==/NLRNelloreX 08:42-08:43-1m21-1042.87921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.3
#6/==/BTTRBitragunta 09:09-09:10-1m11-1008.55816mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.5
#7/==/KVZKavali 09:27-09:28-1m31-992.09121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2537.8
#8/==/SKMSingarayakondaX 09:53-09:54-1m11-954.25426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3128.1
#9/==/OGLOngole 10:25-10:26-1m11-926.28712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3449.5
#10/==/CLXChirala 11:00-11:01-1m21-876.7758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.1
#11/==/BPPBapatlaX 11:13-11:14-1m31-861.65410mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2320.6
#12/==/NDONidubroluX 11:37-11:38-1m--1-841.0329mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4122.0
#13/==/TELTenali Junction 12:19-12:20-1m41-819.15015mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#14/--/NGNTNew Guntur 12:50-12:52-2m11-794.01829mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3830.1
#15/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 14:30-14:50-20m61-764.06426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5255.5
#16/==/MDRMadhira 15:42-15:43-1m21-708.512861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2144.8
#17/==/KMTKhammam 16:04-16:06-2m21-663.646118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3022.8
#18/==/DKJDornakal Junction 16:36-16:37-1m11-640.882154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1824.6
#19/==/MABDMahbubabad 16:55-16:56-1m21-616.289198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1014.9
#20/==/KDMKesamudramX 17:06-17:07-1m21-601.356223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4845.2
#21/==/WLWarangal 17:55-18:00-5m21-556.298271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2744.2
#22/==/JMKTJammikunta 18:27-18:28-1m11-512.091242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2639.4
#23/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction 18:54-18:55-1m11-472.681229mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1317.6
#24/==/RDMRamagundam 19:08-19:09-1m11-455.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1113.8
#25/==/MCIManchiryalX 19:20-19:21-1m11-441.239159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3019.7
#26/==/BPABellampalli 19:51-19:52-1m11-421.5106204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2238.7
#27/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar 20:14-20:15-1m11-382.829184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:2569.8
#28/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 22:40-22:50-10m51-313.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1813.7
#29/==/CDChandrapur 23:08-23:09-1m21-299.268194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3033.9
#30/==/MJRIMajri JunctionX 23:39-23:40-1m21-265.362198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.4
#31/==/WRRWarora 23:52-23:53-1m31-252.976215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3139.1
#32/==/HGTHinganghat 00:24-00:25-1m22-213.845229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.1
#33/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 01:09-01:10-1m22-180.754279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2576.2
#34/==/NGPNagpur Junction 02:35-02:45-10m12-104.579315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:19104.5
#35/==/PARPandhurna» 04:04-04:05-1m220.055478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4440.6
#36/==/MTYMultaiX 04:49-04:50-1m2240.656761mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2523.2
#37/==/AMLAAmla Junction 05:15-05:17-2m4263.882733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1723.1
#38/==/BZUBetulX 05:34-05:35-1m2286.956643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3936.7
#39/==/GDYAGhoradongriX 06:14-06:15-1m12123.538407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5070.3
#40/==/ETItarsi JunctionXO 08:05-08:10-5m12193.853328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4591.9
#41/==/BPLBhopal Junction 09:55-10:00-5m22285.786498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3144.2
#42/==/SCISanchi 10:31-10:33-2m22329.949427mWCRPin ;- 464661, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5794.7
#43/==/BINABina Junction 12:30-12:35-5m32424.585413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:30127.9
#44/==/BABBabinaX 14:05-14:07-2m22552.540284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3825.3
#45/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 14:45-14:55-10m4,52577.878259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1597.5
#46/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 16:10-16:15-5m22675.392213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#47/==/MRAMorenaX 16:40-16:42-2m22713.846176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4379.5
#48/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 18:25-18:33-8m22793.339172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2253.8
#49/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 19:55-20:00-5m22847.169182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:39113.0
#50/==/FDBFaridabadX 21:39-21:41-2m22960.141207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1510.3
#51/==/TKDTuglakabad 21:56-21:58-2m22970.553216mNRDelhi 110044, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:087.1
#52/==/OKAOkhla 22:06-22:07-1m22977.527217mNRDelhi 110048, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:083.6
#53/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX 22:15-22:35-20m32981.117210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:257.3
#54/==/NDLSNew Delhi 23:00-00:10-70m52988.420216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3411.5
#55/==/SSBShakur Basti 00:44-00:46-2m--3999.973217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1619.4
#56/==/BGZBahadurgarh 01:02-01:04-2m--31019.373220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3340.2
#57/==/ROKRohtak Junction 01:37-01:40-3m--31059.562220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5557.1
#58%==%JINDJind JunctionX 02:35-02:40-5m--31116.673228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2833.9
#59%==%NRWNarwana Junction 03:08-03:10-2m--31150.582230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1925.9
#60%==%TUNTohanaX 03:29-03:31-2m--31176.425227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2912.2
#61%==%JHLJakhal JunctionX 04:00-04:05-5m--31188.657227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1716.3
#62%--%LHALehra Gaga 04:22-04:24-2m131204.972229mNRSangrur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1821.5
#63%--%SFMSunam 04:42-04:44-2m131226.364235mNRSunam, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1212.8
#64%--%SAGSangrurX 04:56-04:58-2m231239.130238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3216.1
#65%--%DUIDhuri Junction 05:30-05:35-5m--31255.278249mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.8
#66%--%METMalerkotla 05:48-05:50-2m231272.066247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1819.9
#67%--%AHHAhmadgarhX 06:08-06:10-2m131291.925256mNRPin - 148021, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:187.6
#68%--%QRPKila Raipur 06:28-06:30-2m131299.536263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3017.8
#69%--%LDHLudhiana JunctionX 07:00-07:10-10m631317.362249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#70/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX 07:23-07:25-2m231330.764243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2122.5
#71/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 07:46-07:48-2m231353.245244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2216.5
#72/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 08:10-08:15-5m331369.672239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3542.2
#73/==/TDOTanda UrmarX 08:50-08:52-2m131411.965242mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#74/==/DZADasuya 09:06-09:08-2m231427.158251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.6
#75/==/MEXMukerianX 09:24-09:26-2m231442.749256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:4939.6
#76/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 10:15-10:20-5m231482.336328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3823.1
#77%==%KTHUKathua 10:58-11:00-2m131505.573393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:3643.6
#78/==/SMBXSambaX 11:36-11:38-2m231549.124365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations01:2232.4
#79/==/JATJammu Tawi• 13:00-13:10-10m331581.535337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:3053.0
#80/--/UHPUdhampurX 14:40-14:45-5m--31634.542663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:3524.7
#81/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 15:20--331659.2-814mNRDistt - Reasi (JK) Pin - 182320, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.