Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 04:20:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 04:20:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

56605/Coimbatore - Thrissur Passenger (UnReserved)
கோயம்புத்தூர் திருச்சூர் பயணிகள் ரயில்     कोयंम्बत्तूर - तृश्शूर पैसेंजर

CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction --> PNQ/Thrissur Punkunnam

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
T.NO. 56605 COIMBATORE- TRICHUR PASSENGER OF 24/2/17 WILL BE EXTENDED TO ALUVA IN CONNECTION WITH "MAHA SIVARATHRI" FESTIVAL AT ALUVA
Wed Feb 15, 2017 (10:20PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (11:19) by Solo™^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 2.7/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
SLR
 SRR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Coimbatore Main Junction and Thrissur Punkunnam.
Travel Time: 3h 54m    17 halts    Distance: 131 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:40 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction 
Arrives @ 20:34 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PNQ/Thrissur Punkunnam 

17 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Thrissur Punkunnam

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 22m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction» -16:40+2510.039416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.9
#2/==/PTJPodanur JunctionX 16:49+316:50+31m--15.966400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.8
#3/==/MDKIMadukarai 16:59+1617:00+171m--115.745344mSRCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.2
#4/==/ETMDEttimadaiX 17:07+1817:08+181m1121.048313mSREttimadai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:118.8
#5/==/WRAWalayarX 17:19+1817:20+191m--129.753214mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1412.4
#6/==/KJKDKanjikode 17:34+1817:35+181m2142.154118mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1513.6
#7/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X 17:50+1917:55+215m2155.757 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#8/==/PLLParli 18:04+2218:05+231m--164.37463mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:067.4
#9/==/MNYMankaraX 18:11+2318:12+231m--171.76756mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#10/==/LDYLakkitiX 18:19+2518:20+251m--179.56044mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#11/==/PLPMPalappuram 18:24+2518:25+251m1183.52642mSRPalakkad., Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:083.5
#12/==/OTPOttappalamX 18:33+2318:35+222m2187.07033mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#13/==/MNURMannanurX 18:41+2518:43+252m--194.01632mSRVaniamkulam Mannanur Rd, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:225.9
#14/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX 19:05+2119:30+2625m4199.9826mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:294.0
#15/==/VTKVallathol Nagar 19:59+1420:00+151m--1103.94844mSRThrissur Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#16/==/MUCMullurkaraXO 20:05+1520:06+151m--1107.97149mSRChittanda - Thalasseri Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.3
#17/==/WKIWadakkancheryX 20:13+1720:15+172m11116.25041mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#18/==/MGKMulangunnathukavuX 20:24+1820:25+181m--1123.74626mSRThrissur 0487 2200229, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#19/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam• 20:34+1620:35+161m11130.61413mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:102.4
#20/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 20:45+13-41132.9-3mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.