Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 20:10:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 20:10:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1346601-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1783184-0

12856/Nagpur - Bilaspur InterCity Express
नागपूर - बिलासपुर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस     नागपुर - बिलासपुर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

RJN/Raj Nandgaon --> BSP/Bilaspur Junction

Inaugural Run
Sun Jul 09, 2006
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Add Two UR Coach till 30th June,2017 on Temporary basis
Sun Mar 26, 2017 (03:12PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (17:56) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
18239,12855,12856,18240, 58212; Author: Bharat Mukkamala; Entry# 335194
Rating: 4.2/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S7
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
 B1
 12
 B2
 13
 A1
 14
 A2
 15
HA1
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Raj Nandgaon and Bilaspur Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 47m    7 halts    Distance: 178 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 09:53
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
RJN/Raj Nandgaon 
Arrives @ 13:40
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 

7 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Raj Nandgaon and Bilaspur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/NGPNagpur Junction -06:30-31-234.749315mCR440001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1814.6
#2/==/KPKamptee 06:48-06:50-2m11-220.196289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3047.8
#3/==/BRDBhandara Road 07:20-07:22-2m11-172.368265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.1
#4/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction 07:38-07:40-2m21-154.293266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1320.1
#5/==/TROTirora 07:53-07:55-2m11-134.157282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3129.6
#6/==/GGondia JunctionX 08:26-08:28-2m41-104.490318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1522.4
#7/==/AGNAmgaonX 08:43-08:45-2m11-82.072317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4250.6
#8/==/DGGDongargarhX 09:27-09:29-2m11-31.486353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.4
#9/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon»X 09:51-09:53-2m110.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4730.4
#10/==/DURGDurg JunctionX 10:40-10:45-5m3130.460300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:098.9
#11/==/BPHBBhilai Power House 10:54-10:56-2m1139.450311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:3428.1
#12/==/RRaipur JunctionX 11:30-11:40-10m5167.564296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2223.6
#13/==/SLHSiliariX 12:02-12:04-2m2191.172281mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.5
#14/==/TLDTilda 12:16-12:18-2m31105.687293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.1
#15/==/BYTBhataparaX 12:36-12:38-2m31131.756273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:3330.6
#16/==/BYLBelhaX 13:11-13:13-2m--1162.336268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2716.0
#17/==/BSPBilaspur Junction• 13:40--81178.3-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.