Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 10:23:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 10:23:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Side View; Small TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2360208-0

55011/Siwan Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved)
     सीवान गोरखपुर पैसेंजर

SV/Siwan Junction --> BALR/Baitalpur

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Tue May 24, 2016 (09:42AM)
Updated: Oct 08 2016 (14:00) by Saif Ali^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
55021/55022Siwan Samstipur Passenger
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Siwan Junction and Baitalpur.
Travel Time: 2h 6m    10 halts    Distance: 76 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 05:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SV/Siwan Junction 
Arrives @ 07:36 (Avg 29m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BALR/Baitalpur 

10 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Siwan Junction and Baitalpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SVSiwan Junction» -05:30+0--10.07869mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0810.4
#2/==/ZRDEJiradei 05:38+1405:40+172m1110.45468mNER841245, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#3/==/KYWKarchhui Halt 05:46-05:48-2m--115.86670mNER841245, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#4/==/MWMairwa 05:53+1805:55+212m1121.35671mNERSiwan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#5/==/BTKBankataX 06:02+2506:04+302m1127.85473mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#6/==/BHTRBhatpar RaniX 06:13+3306:15+362m1135.85473mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#7/==/NNPRNonaparO 06:24-06:25-1m1143.91576mNER274701, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:204.9
#8/==/BTTBhatni JunctionX 06:45+2406:50+295m--148.72675mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.3
#9/==/NRANunkhar 07:07+2307:09+252m--156.06375mNER274001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#10/==/AHLRAhilyapurX 07:16-07:17-1m1163.46180mNERPin:247001 Deoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.1
#11/==/DEOSDeoria SadarX 07:23+2607:25+302m--169.53679mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.6
#12/==/BALRBaitalpur• 07:36+2907:38+302m--176.15681mNERPin- 274201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#13/==/GBGauri BazarX 07:47+3107:49+322m--184.53481mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:179.8
#14/==/CCChauri ChauraX 08:06+2508:08+262m1194.22386mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.3
#15/==/SANRSardarnagarX 08:22+2108:24+222m1199.52983mNERGorakhpur-Deoria Road, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.8
#16/==/KHMKusmhiX 08:36+1908:38+262m--1105.33284mNERGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:189.5
#17/==/GKCGorakhpur Cantt. 08:56+2708:58+472m--1114.81386mNERGorakhpur-273008, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:173.8
#18/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 09:15+31-41118.6-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.