Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 04:55:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 04:55:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

57606/Vikarabad-Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved)
వికారాబాద్ - కాచిగూడ ప్యాసింజర్     विकाराबाद- काचीगुडा पैसेंजर

SNF/Sanathnagar --> KCG/Kacheguda

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Oct 03, 2012 (06:09PM)
Updated: Nov 03 2017 (00:51) by Ramganj mandi a city of good people^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Sanathnagar and Kacheguda.
Travel Time: 1h 25m    2 halts    Distance: 16 km    Avg Speed: 11 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 12:20 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SNF/Sanathnagar 
Arrives @ 13:45 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KCG/Kacheguda 

2 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Sanathnagar and Kacheguda

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VKBVikarabad Junction -10:55+011-63.266 SCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#2/==/CTFChitgidda 11:04+1711:05+171m--1-53.246607mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#3/==/GGDGullaguda 11:14+1911:15+211m--1-46.492599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.2
#4/==/RPKRavulapalli Kalan 11:19+1711:20+171m11-40.280583mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#5/==/SKPShankarpalliX 11:24+2711:25+281m11-34.846576mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1410.8
#6/==/NPLNagalapalli 11:39+2411:40+241m11-24.028563mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:219.8
#7/==/LPILingampalli 12:01+1512:02+151m21-14.235561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:095.2
#8/==/HFZHafizpetX 12:11+1512:12+151m11-9.077590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:079.0
#9/==/SNFSanathnagar» 12:19+1512:20+151m110.060547mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:044.0
#10/==/BMTBegumpet 12:24+1512:25+151m114.06529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:504.9
#11/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionO 13:15+313:20+35m818.917539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:257.2
#12/==/KCGKacheguda• 13:45+3---116.0-494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.