Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 22:36:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 22:36:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1282873-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1928103-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2172145-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2328738-0

11463/Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi)
સોમનાથ - જબલપુર એક્સપ્રેસ (ઈતારસી મારફતે)     सोमनाथ - जबलपुर एक्सप्रेस (इटारसी मार्ग से)

ET/Itarsi Junction --> JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
There is NO Pantry.: CATERING AVAILABLE. Food served at Jetalsar.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with one extra sleeper coach, SE1.
Sat Jun 03, 2017 (10:03PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:11) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Has RSA with 11465/11466 Somnath-Jabalpur Express.
Rating: 3.5/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B4
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
 H1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Itarsi Junction and Jabalpur Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 20m    7 halts    Distance: 245 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 10:50 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 3
 M WTFS
ET/Itarsi Junction 
Arrives @ 15:10 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 6
 M WTFS
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 

7 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Itarsi Junction and Jabalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|SMNHSomnath -09:30+011-1169.42911mWRPIN 362268, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:104.8
#2|--|VRLVeraval JunctionX 09:40+109:50+210m11-1164.5638mWRVeraval, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2930.4
#3|--|MLHAMaliya HatinaX 10:19+810:20+81m11-1134.18053mWRMalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1216.1
#4|--|KSDKeshod 10:32+1410:34+142m11-1118.06345mWRKeshod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3435.6
#5|--|JNDJunagadh Junction 11:08+2211:10+222m11-1082.45987mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2625.8
#6|--|JLRJetalsar Junction 11:36+2411:43+257m11-1056.678107mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.5
#7|--|VRRVirpur 11:58+3312:00+342m21-1037.262124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1616.6
#8|--|GDLGondal 12:16+3512:18+352m11-1020.625140mWRGondal, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2535.2
#9|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar 13:43-713:45+42m11-985.427142mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:135.9
#10|--|RJTRajkot Junction 13:58+614:03+85m11-979.472127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3541.8
#11!==!WKRWankaner JunctionX 14:38+1914:40+202m--1-937.759 WRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2726.6
#12!==!THANThan Junction 15:07+2015:09+212m11-911.180 WRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3647.7
#13|==|SUNRSurendranagar JunctionX 15:45+2515:47+252m--1-863.447 WRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2465.5
#14|==|VGViramgam Junction 17:11+117:13+52m21-797.98129mWR382150, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4054.2
#15|==|CLDYChandlodiya 17:53+1217:55+122m--1-743.72259mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3010.9
#16/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 18:25+518:45+220m41-732.84851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3528.2
#17/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadX 19:20+1319:22+132m21-704.67535mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.6
#18/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 19:36+1819:38+182m11-687.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.8
#19|--|ANNDAnand JunctionX 19:53+2119:55+212m11-668.24445mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4835.5
#20/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 20:43+1221:08+1425m41-632.76737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4550.3
#21/==/DRLDerolXO 21:53+1921:55+252m11-582.42487mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:5823.4
#22/==/GDAGodhra Junction 22:53-422:55+12m21-559.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.2
#23/==/DHDDahod 23:48+2123:50+212m31-485.890313mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.1
#24/==/MGNMeghnagarX 00:12+2800:14+292m12-452.756321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2680.4
#25/==/RTMRatlam Junction 01:40+1701:45+215m52-372.275495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2227.7
#26/==/KUHKhachrodXO 02:07+3202:09+322m22-344.636498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2313.7
#27/==/NADNagda JunctionO 02:32+2202:35+283m--2-330.851468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0555.5
#28/==/UJNUjjain Junction 03:40+1203:50+1510m12-275.383493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2331.6
#29/==/TANTarana RoadO 04:13+3104:15+342m--2-243.719500mWRSumrakheda Dist. Ujjain 456665, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:309.6
#30/==/MKCMaksi Junction 04:45+1704:47+182m12-234.181513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.9
#31/==/BCHBerchha 05:01+2605:03+252m12-215.266490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.1
#32/==/KSHKali Sindh 05:14+2605:16+252m12-203.172443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.9
#33/==/AKDAkodia 05:31+3005:33+302m12-185.260461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#34/==/SJPShujalpurX 05:46+3005:48+302m22-172.158455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.6
#35/==/KPPKalapipalX 06:01+3006:03+302m12-159.570487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.1
#36/==/PRBParbati 06:16+3106:18+312m12-144.464472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.9
#37/==/SEHSehoreX 06:31+3306:33+332m22-130.519502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2828.3
#38/==/BIHBairagarhX 08:01-1608:03+22m22-102.123524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2710.2
#39/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 08:30+908:35+205m52-91.937498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.2
#40/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj 08:45+2508:47+252m42-85.761496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0667.6
#41/==/HBDHoshangabadO 09:53+2309:55+232m22-18.124309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4518.1
#42/==/ETItarsi Junction»X↵¶ 10:40+610:50+1310m320.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4449.6
#43/==/SGPSohagpurX 11:34+3611:36+402m2249.688340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1217.7
#44%==%PPIPipariyaX 11:48+4211:50+422m1267.378339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3849.4
#45%==%GARGadarwaraX 12:28+4112:30+422m12116.790353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1928.5
#46%==%KYKareliXO 12:49+4712:51+492m12145.231365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3115.8
#47%==%NUNarsinghpur 13:22+3313:24+342m12161.178364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2431.2
#48%==%SRIDShridhamX 13:48+3413:50+342m22192.269372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4349.6
#49%==%MMLMadan Mahal 14:33+2714:35+292m32241.86397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:353.4
#50%==%JBPJabalpur Junction• 15:10+12-62245.2-417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.