Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:40:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:40:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1498928-0

15722/Paharia Express (PT)
পাহাড়িয়া এক্সপ্রেস     पाहाड़िया एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> MCA/Mecheda

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Mon Oct 05, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Sat Mar 26, 2016 (12:01PM)
Updated: Apr 05 2017 (00:08) by Joydeep roy
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
15715/15716& 15723/15724, 3 rakes. ; KNE AII PM at KNE ; other 2 has PM at NJP.
Rating: 2.7/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - average (6)
safety - average (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 B1
  4
HB1
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
S12
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
 HWH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Mecheda.
Travel Time: 1h 10m    3 halts    Distance: 58 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 07:50 (Avg 1h 7m late)
Platform# --
      S
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 09:00 (Avg 54m late)
Platform# 1
      S
MCA/Mecheda 

3 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Mecheda

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction -20:15+031-594.655114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:05114.1
#2%==%KNEKishanGanj 22:20+4222:22+422m21-480.57253mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4857.5
#3%==%BOEBarsoi Junction 23:10+3823:12+392m41-423.05338mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations01:4390.6
#4%==%MLDTMalda TownX 00:55+3301:05+3210m32-332.46431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations01:47114.9
#5%==%AZAzimganj Junction 02:52+5702:57+575m22-217.56226mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1414.6
#6!%%!%KGLEKhagraghat Road 03:11+1:0103:12+1:021m--2-203.06922mERPIN- 742187, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:3641.2
#7!%%!%SALESalar 03:48+1:0803:49+1:091m12-161.83425mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3017.2
#8!%%!%KWAEKatwa Junction 04:19+1:0704:21+1:082m--2-144.57422mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:3239.4
#9/==/NDAENabadwip Dham 04:53+1:1304:55+1:152m--2-105.15017mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:1865.6
#10/==/BDCBandel Junction 06:13+1:1206:15+1:162m12-39.53614mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:0539.5
#11/==/HWHHowrah Junction»↵¶ 07:20+1:1307:50+1:0730m--20.02510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:187.4
#12/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 08:08+1:1908:10+1:222m227.4676mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2224.6
#13/==/ULBUluberia 08:32+1:1408:34+1:132m4232.0659mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#14/==/BZNBagnan 08:46+1:2108:48+1:192m4245.0668mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1213.3
#15/==/MCAMecheda•X 09:00+5409:02+532m1258.2539mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3732.8
#16/==/TMZTamluk 09:39+1:0109:40+1:021m3291.0584mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0461.7
#17/--/KATIKanthi P HaltX 10:44+610:45+191m22152.8263mSERDist- Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:1532.4
#18/--/DGHADigha 12:00+53-22185.2-10mSERDist - Purba Medinipur - 721428, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.