Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 12:33:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 12:33:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1458758-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1709425-0

12885/Aranyak Express
আরণ্যক এক্সপ্রেস     आरण्यक एक्सप्रेस

SRC/Santragachi Junction --> BJE/Bhojudih Junction

Inaugural Run
Sat Apr 01, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
One CC coach is added Running with CE1
Thu May 04, 2017 (11:19AM)
Updated: Feb 20 2017 (16:56) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.0/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - average (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 D1
  7
GEN
  8
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Santragachi Junction and Bhojudih Junction is 57 km (19%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 7m    10 halts    Distance: 306 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 07:58 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
SRC/Santragachi Junction 
Arrives @ 13:05 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
BJE/Bhojudih Junction 

10 halts. 58 intermediate Stations between Santragachi Junction and Bhojudih Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SHMKolkata Shalimar -07:45+021-4.6258mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:114.6
#2/==/SRCSantragachi Junction» 07:56+307:58+32m110.0796mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
20 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#3/==/PKUPanskura JunctionX 08:46+608:48+62m--163.0689mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3944.5
#4/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 09:27+209:32+25m31107.51942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4012.9
#5/==/MDNMidnaporeX 10:12-110:14+02m21120.49652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1524.1
#6/==/SLBSalboni 10:29+1210:30+121m--1144.57442mSERSalbani, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0911.2
#7/==/CDGRChandrakona Road 10:39+1210:40+131m--1155.77257mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721253, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#8/==/GBAGarhbeta 10:50+1410:51+151m--1167.68458mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1825.1
#9/==/VSUBishnupurX 11:09+1511:10+171m11192.87974mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2330.2
#10/==/BQABankura Junction 11:33+1711:35+172m--1223.07189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#11/==/ADRAAdra Junction 12:20+1212:25+135m11276.065192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2122.8
#12/--/SNTDSantaldih 12:46+1712:47+171m--1298.823154mSERDist: Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:186.8
#13/--/BJEBhojudih Junction• 13:05+12---1305.6-156mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.