Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 18:24:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 18:24:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2063953-1
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2063953-3
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2104522-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2308828-0

12791/Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)
సికింద్రాబాద్ - దానాపూర్ సుపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     सिकंदराबाद - दानापुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

SC/Secunderabad Junction --> RDM/Ramagundam

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Snacks: dal wada, cabbage pakoda, samosa.; dinner: veg/egg biryani, meals; breakfast:...
more...
upma-wada; lunch-meals- rice+roti+dal+sabji+pickle+curd; beverages:coffee, tea, tomato soup, mineral water, cool drinks
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The loco will change at Pipariya instead of Itarsi Jn. from 30.06.2017 Train leaving Secundrabad on 28.06.2017 will be diverted via Prayag-bhadohi-varanasi
Thu Jun 29, 2017 (10:10AM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing. Dedicated 4 Rakes
Rating: 3.5/5 (116 votes)
cleanliness - good (19)
punctuality - good (19)
food - good (18)
ticket avbl - average (21)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - good (20)
safety - good (19)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
 PC
 16
S13
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 B4
 21
 A1
 22
 A2
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Secunderabad Junction and Ramagundam.
Travel Time: 3h 6m    2 halts    Distance: 224 km    Avg Speed: 72 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 10:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 
Arrives @ 13:06
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
RDM/Ramagundam 

2 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Ramagundam

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction» -10:00-110.066539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:00131.7
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction 12:00-12:02-2m11131.787290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:5275.2
#3/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction 12:54-12:55-1m11206.996229mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1117.6
#4/==/RDMRamagundam• 13:06-13:07-1m11224.569170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1213.8
#5/==/MCIManchiryalX 13:19-13:20-1m11238.351159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2319.7
#6/==/BPABellampalli 13:43-13:44-1m21258.053204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4438.7
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar 14:28-14:29-1m11296.646184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3169.9
#8/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 16:00-16:10-10m51366.551185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1613.7
#9/==/CDChandrapur 16:26-16:29-3m21380.279194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:30118.5
#10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 17:59-18:00-1m--1498.861279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1576.2
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction 19:15-19:25-10m21575.069315mCR440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#12/==/KATLKatol 20:18-20:20-2m--1636.079421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3343.5
#13/==/PARPandhurna 20:53-20:54-1m--1679.566478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1986.9
#14/==/BZUBetul 22:13-22:15-2m21766.345643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4936.7
#15/==/GDYAGhoradongri 23:04-23:05-1m11803.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2070.3
#16/==/ETItarsi JunctionO 00:25-00:35-10m62873.373328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5567.3
#17%==%PPIPipariyaXO 01:30-01:40-10m--2940.679339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:15177.9
#18%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 03:55-04:05-10m521118.468417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.9
#19%==%KTEKatni JunctionX 05:25-05:30-5m221209.362388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.4
#20%==%STASatna JunctionX 07:05-07:15-10m221307.747322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:45177.4
#21/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX 11:00-11:25-25m821485.217100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.3
#22!%%!%ALYAllahabad City 11:33-11:35-2m421487.55289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1161.5
#23!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road 12:46-12:48-2m121549.04592mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1354.3
#24!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur 14:01-14:02-1m121603.21586mNER, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:235.8
#25!%%!%BSBVaranasi JunctionXO 14:25-14:35-10m121609.12782mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4018.1
#26/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction 15:15-15:25-10m2,321627.26884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5157.7
#27/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction 16:16-16:18-2m321684.98472mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2636.2
#28/==/BXRBuxarX 16:44-16:46-2m121721.19667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4368.5
#29/==/ARAAra Junction 17:29-17:31-2m121789.62863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2439.3
#30/==/DNRDanapur 18:55--1,221828.9-59mECRDanapur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.