Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 18:38:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 18:38:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

64019/Palwal Shakurbasti EMU
     पलवल शकूरबस्ती ईएमयू

PWL/Palwal --> TKJ/Tilak Bridge

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The 64019 Palwal-Shakurbasti EMU train Journey Commencing on 02, 04, 07, 09, 11,14, 16, 18 & 21.07.2017 will be short terminated at New Delhi and will...
more...
remain partially cancelled between New Delhi-shakurbasti.
Wed Jun 28, 2017 (07:43PM)
Updated: Oct 06 2016 (22:31) by debarathi mandal
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Palwal and Tilak Bridge.
Travel Time: 1h 13m    7 halts    Distance: 55 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Delhi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 22:20 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
PWL/Palwal 
Arrives @ 23:33 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TKJ/Tilak Bridge 

7 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Palwal and Tilak Bridge

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PWLPalwal» -22:20+1710.068199mNRPalwal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1011.3
#2/==/ASTAsaoti 22:30+422:31+41m3111.366200mNRHaryana 121102, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#3/==/BVHBallabgarh 22:40+322:41+41m3121.248204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#4/==/FDNFaridabad New Town 22:46+722:47+71m2125.338204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#5/==/FDBFaridabad 22:53+422:54+51m2129.136207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1710.3
#6/==/TKDTuglakabad 23:11+623:12+61m2139.485216mNRDelhi 110044, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:057.1
#7/==/OKAOkhla 23:17+723:18+71m2146.531217mNRDelhi 110048, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:073.6
#8/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 23:25+323:27+32m3150.049210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:064.9
#9/==/TKJTilak Bridge• 23:33+1423:34+131m1154.925212mNRDelhi 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.3
#10/==/CSBShivaji Bridge 23:37+223:38+21m1156.24215mNRDelhi 110001, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:171.1
#11/==/NDLSNew Delhi 23:55+500:25+330m1157.314216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:174.0
#12/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj 00:42+200:43+21m--261.335221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.8
#13/==/VVKPVivekanand Puri Halt 00:46-00:47-1m1263.032224mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#14/==/DBSIDayabasti 00:49+300:50+41m1264.128222mNRDelhi 110052, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:104.7
#15/==/SSBShakur Basti 01:00+3-2268.8-217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.