Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 00:45:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 00:45:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

54155⇒51801/Manikpur - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved)
     मानिकपुर - कानपुर सेंट्रल​ पैसेंजर

MKP/Manikpur Junction --> DWI/Dingwahi

Refresh Live Status (1h 29m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Manikpur Junction and Dingwahi.
Travel Time: 1h 52m    9 halts    Distance: 90 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 15:45 (Avg 36m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MKP/Manikpur Junction 
Arrives @ 17:37 (Avg 1h 3m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
DWI/Dingwahi 

9 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Manikpur Junction and Dingwahi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%MKPManikpur Junction» -15:45+36--10.045250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#2%--%OHANOhan 15:53+4115:55+412m--16.056222mNCROhan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#3%--%BIPBahilpurwa 16:04+4216:06+442m--114.566185mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.9
#4%--%KHOHKhoh 16:16+4516:18+452m--125.447138mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#5%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi 16:25+4616:27+492m--130.852142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.7
#6%--%SWCShivrampur 16:37+5016:39+522m1139.551141mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#7%--%BTKPBharat Kup 16:47+5216:49+542m--146.363144mNCRChitrakoot, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.6
#8%--%BUSBadausa 17:01+5417:03+552m1159.059130mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#9%--%ATEAtarra 17:12+5717:14+1:002m--167.864138mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.9
#10%--%KHUKhurhand 17:26+1:0117:28+1:032m1180.759136mNCRAtarra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#11%--%DWIDingwahi• 17:37+1:0317:39+1:092m--189.529130mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2110.3
#12%--%BNDABanda 18:00+1:0018:10+1:0710m--199.871127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#13%--%KIDKhairar JunctionX 18:19+1:1118:21+1:132m--1110.463138mNCRJunction Point BNDA/JHS/BZM NH-76 Banda-210001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.5
#14%--%ICLIchauli 18:31+1:1618:33+1:172m11121.041131mNCRDist. Hamirpur-210504, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.5
#15%--%AKWAkonaX 18:44+1:1718:46+1:192m11128.479126mNCRKhandeh Dist. Hamirpur-210504, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.9
#16%--%RGURagaul 18:55+1:2318:57+1:302m11140.342123mNCRMaudaha, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.4
#17%--%IGTAIngohta 19:09-19:11-2m11148.759122mNCRNational Highway 86, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#18%--%BSZBharuwa Sumerpur 19:20+1:2819:22+1:332m--1157.549123mNCRHamirpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.6
#19%--%JSBYamuna South BankX 19:35+1:3219:37+1:392m11168.154121mNCRHamirpur Distt., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#20%--%DPSRDapsaura 19:44-19:46-2m11174.422122mNCRNational Highway 86, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:196.9
#21%--%HARHamirpur Road 20:05+1:2920:07+1:352m11181.273124mNCRHamirpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.5
#22%--%DXUDohruX 20:14+520:16+52m--1189.829120mNCRKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.7
#23%--%GTMGhatampur 20:30+1:3120:32+1:392m--1196.513126mNCR209206, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:469.8
#24%--%PTREPatara 21:18+1:0921:20+1:102m11206.361129mNCRKanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#25%--%KTRRKathara Road 21:30+1:1521:32+1:162m11216.465128mNCRKanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#26%--%SIRASirhi Itara 21:38-21:40-2m11222.914130mNCRSirhiltara, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:286.8
#27%--%BZMBhimsen Junction 22:08+1:0422:10+1:112m11229.716133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:061.6
#28/==/HLINHolding Line 22:16-22:18-2m--1231.2-128mNCRKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:038.6
#29/==/GOYGovindpuri JunctionO 22:21+1:5822:23+1:572m21239.823129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:072.7
#30/==/GMCKanpur Goods Marshalling Yard 22:30+2:0222:32+2:062m--1242.54129mNCRKanpur-208 014, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:181.2
#31/==/CNBKanpur Central 22:50+2:05-101243.7-129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.