Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 19:55:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 19:55:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1948988-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1212736-0
Details Edit
Medium; Night Pic; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 2264089-0

12975/Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express
ಮೈಸೂರು - ಜೈಪುರ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मैसूरू - जयपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

VMA/Vikramgarh Alot --> JP/Jaipur Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 23m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 15, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
(only vegetarian food available); Veg. Thali - Rs.90/-; Paneer Pakoda -...
more...
Rs.40/- (awesome taste); Samosa - Rs. 20; Rates as of June 2015
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
S4 to S10 are unreserved between Mysuru - Bengaluru
Sat Feb 27, 2016 (08:31PM)
Updated: Dec 24 2016 (00:45) by Waiting for UBL MAQ exp~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 19713/19714
Rating: 4.2/5 (76 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - excellent (13)
food - excellent (13)
ticket avbl - average (13)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (12)
safety - good (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
 PC
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 B5
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
HA1
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 GTL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Vikramgarh Alot and Jaipur Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 37m    5 halts    Distance: 425 km    Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BWM/Bhawani Mandi and SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 23:38 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 2
S    F 
VMA/Vikramgarh Alot 
Arrives @ 06:15 +1 night (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 3
 M    S
JP/Jaipur Junction 

5 halts. 51 intermediate Stations between Vikramgarh Alot and Jaipur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) -10:20+041-2056.370763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3844.5
#2/==/MYAMandyaX 10:58+1711:00+172m21-2011.853673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:4593.2
#3/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 12:45+713:00+1115m51-1918.526906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.3
#4/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)X 13:10+1413:12+142m21-1914.257927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations01:52106.3
#5%==%HUPHindupur 15:04+2215:05+271m21-1808.041636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5579.5
#6/--/DMMDharmavaram JunctionO 17:00-417:05+75m11-1728.459371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.3
#7%==%ATPAnantapur 17:39+617:40+91m11-1695.154348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3585.5
#8/==/GTLGuntakal JunctionO 19:15+719:30+2315m61-1609.648455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2568.6
#9/--/DHNEDhone JunctionX 20:55+2921:00+245m31-1541.062425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5254.1
#10|--|KRNTKurnool CityX 21:52+1921:54+202m21-1486.951293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0555.4
#11|--|GWDGadwal Junction 22:59+1023:00+131m21-1431.565328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1075.3
#12!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar 00:10+1500:12+162m22-1356.288515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1217.7
#13!%%!%JCLJadcherla 00:24+2200:25+221m12-1338.556543mSCR509301, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:3588.3
#14/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda 02:00+702:10+2010m12-1250.364494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:10137.7
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction 04:20+3004:22+312m12-1112.595290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:07106.6
#16/==/MCIManchiryalX 05:29+5005:30+501m12-1005.949159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2419.7
#17/==/BPABellampalliX 05:54+4505:55+451m12-986.280204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2938.7
#18/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar 06:24+2906:25+301m12-947.549184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2569.8
#19/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 07:50+2108:00+2110m42-877.743185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.7
#20/==/CDChandrapur 08:19+2108:20+221m12-864.081194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0385.4
#21/==/HGTHinganghat 09:23+2709:24+281m12-778.657229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3533.1
#22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 09:59+2310:00+241m--2-745.470279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0576.2
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction 11:05+3011:15+3110m12-669.276315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:22104.5
#24/==/PARPandhurnaXO 12:37+3212:38+331m22-564.761478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2686.9
#25/==/BZUBetulX 14:04+2814:05+301m22-477.958643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:50106.9
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction 15:55+2316:00+255m12-370.960328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#27/==/HBDHoshangabad 16:18+3116:20+312m12-352.964309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0367.6
#28/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj 17:23+3517:25+352m32-285.312496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:306.2
#29/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 17:55+2218:05+2110m22-279.121498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.2
#30/==/BIHBairagarh 18:34+2218:36+242m12-268.885524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.4
#31/==/SEHSehore 18:56+2718:58+262m12-240.569502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3641.7
#32/==/SJPShujalpurX 19:34+2119:36+212m12-198.872455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3643.1
#33/==/BCHBerchhaX 20:12+1820:14+192m22-155.751490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1160.1
#34/==/UJNUjjain Junction 21:25+121:35+910m12-95.648493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1055.5
#35/==/NADNagda JunctionX 22:45-123:10+925m22-40.189469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2740.1
#36/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot» 23:37+1523:38+151m220.084446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3751.7
#37/==/SGZShamgarh 00:15+1400:16+161m2351.787465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2333.2
#38/==/BWMBhawani Mandi 00:39+1700:40+181m2384.993383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:05100.4
#39/==/KOTAKota JunctionX 01:45+2901:55+3010m13185.362256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:45107.9
#40/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction↵¶ 03:40+704:00+1020m33293.271265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:45124.4
#41|--|DPADurgapuraX 05:45+705:46+251m13417.615403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:297.4
#42|--|JPJaipur Junction• 06:15+13-33425.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.