Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 10:25:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 10:25:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1543515-0

58116⇒78102/Rourkela - Chakradharpur Saranda Passenger DMU
     राउरकेला चक्रधरपुर सारंडा पैसेंजर

LPH/Lotapahar --> CKP/Chakradharpur

Refresh Live Status (23h 53m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to traffic cum power block of 06;30 hrs ( 12;40 pm - 07;10 pm ) 78012 will be controlled suitably for 30 minutes b/w Rourklea...
more...
- Chakradhadpur on 13/05/2017
Sat May 13, 2017 (12:01PM)
Updated: Oct 21 2016 (00:18) by mushfiquekhalid^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
TATA WAM-4
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Lotapahar and Chakradharpur.
Travel Time: 0h 17m    0 halts    Distance: 9 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 19:08 (Avg 1h 57m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
LPH/Lotapahar 
Arrives @ 19:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CKP/Chakradharpur 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Lotapahar and Chakradharpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ROURourkela Junction -17:15+1611-91.453198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#2/==/KCABBondamunda K Cabin 17:20+5117:21+521m--1-87.025210mSERRourkela, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:052.1
#3/==/BNDMBondamunda 17:26+1:0717:27+1:091m11-84.951212mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:097.7
#4/==/BZRBisra 17:36+5417:37+581m--1-77.368220mSERDist - Sundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:066.8
#5/==/BULBhalulataX 17:43+1:0317:44+1:081m--1-70.556238mSERDist - Sundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#6/==/JRAJaraikela 17:52+1:1417:53+1:151m--1-63.175217mSERodisha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0911.3
#7/==/MOUManoharpur 18:02+1:2518:03+1:321m--1-51.847225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#8/==/PSTPosoita 18:17+1:3218:18+1:401m--1-40.759280mSERManoharpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#9/==/DRWNDerowan P. Halt 18:25-18:26-1m--1-33.932274mSERDerowan, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:094.8
#10/==/MXWMahadevsal 18:35+1:3918:36+1:411m11-29.161306mSERMahadevsal, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#11/==/GOLGoilkera 18:41+1:3218:42+1:331m--1-24.048330mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#12/==/TUXTuniaX 18:50+1:4618:51+1:461m--1-17.662298mSERTunia Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.2
#13/==/SWRSonua 18:57+1:4618:58+1:481m--1-11.476288mSERSonua, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0911.4
#14/==/LPHLotapahar» 19:07+1:5719:08+1:571m--10.033251mSERLotapahar Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:179.5
#15/==/CKPChakradharpur• 19:25+0---19.5-234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.