Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 00:52:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 00:52:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1384180-0
Details Edit
Large TB; UnReserved; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2179737-0
Details Edit
EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2265398-0

19065⇒22965/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express
मुंबई वांद्रे टर्मिनस - भगत की कोठी एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई बांद्रा टर्मिनस - भगत की कोठी एक्सप्रेस

MSH/Mahesana Junction --> BGKT/Bhagat Ki Kothi

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sat Nov 21, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No. 22965/66 Bandra Terminus – Bhagat ki Koti Weekly Express were being run with LHB coaches from 17.04.2017 to 30.06.2017 o­n temporary basis. It has...
more...
now been decided to run these trains with LHB coaches o­n permanent basis. The train will comprise of AC 2 Tier, AC 3 Tier, Sleeper class and General class coaches.
Sat Jun 17, 2017 (02:22PM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (17:44) by Southern Railway^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 19049/19050 Bandra-Patna Express
Rating: 4.4/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (4)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
S14
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Mahesana Junction and Bhagat Ki Kothi.
Travel Time: 6h 57m    2 halts    Distance: 383 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 09:53
Platform# --
      S
MSH/Mahesana Junction 
Arrives @ 16:50
Platform# 2
      S
BGKT/Bhagat Ki Kothi 

2 halts. 49 intermediate Stations between Mahesana Junction and Bhagat Ki Kothi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 6m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus -23:55-51-550.7378mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3018.4
#2/==/BVIBorivali 00:25-00:27-2m42-532.37518mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:11164.8
#3/==/BLValsadX 02:38-02:40-2m22-367.55912mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1068.9
#4/==/STSurat 03:50-03:55-5m12-298.57418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:45129.7
#5/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 05:40-05:45-5m32-168.85037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:00100.0
#6/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 07:45-08:05-20m--2-68.83951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:4668.8
#7%--%MSHMahesana Junction» 09:51-09:53-2m--20.04693mWRMehsana, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:34117.4
#8!%%!%ABRAbu Road 12:27-12:37-10m22117.465264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:33165.4
#9!%%!%MJMarwar Junction 15:10-15:12-2m--2282.861267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:38100.3
#10|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi• 16:50--22383.1-228mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.